Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $203,800

    1910 Golf Course Rd, Milton, PA 17847

    3beds
    1,440sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1929
    0.63 Acres Lot
    $203,800 Zestimate®
    $142/sqft
    $1,385 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $203,800

    $187,000 - $220,000

    $1,385/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,385/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,385/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,360/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,360/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1440 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1910 Golf Course Rd, Milton, PA 17847.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan
    • Basement: Dirt
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.63 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05600016024A

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1929

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Milton
    • Municipality: 310 Turbot Twp

    Other

    Other facts
    • Services/Utilities: Water: Well
    • Construction: Frame
    • Exterior Features: Porch, Deck
    • Exterior Finish: Aluminum
    • Services/Utilities: Electric: 100 Amp
    • Roof Type/Year: Asphalt, Shingle
    • Basement: Dirt
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan
    • Services/Utilities: Sewer: On Site
    • Municipality: 310 Turbot Twp
    • Services/Utilities: Heating: Forced Hot Air
    • Style: 1-1/2 Story
    • Status: Active
    • Basement/Foundation: Interior Entrance, Walk Out/Daylight, Unfinished
    • Rooms: Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Living Room, Other, Dining Room, Foyer, Bathroom
    • Rooms: Living Room Level: First
    • Rooms: Dining Room Level: First
    • Rooms: Kitchen Level: First
    • Rooms: Bedroom 2 Level: Second
    • Rooms: Bedroom 3 Level: Second
    • Rooms: Foyer Level: First
    • Rooms: Other Level: First
    • Rooms: Bedroom 1 Level: Second
    • School District: Milton
    • Rooms: Bathroom Level: Second

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/14/2021Sold$145,000-17.6%$101/sqft
    Source: CSVBOR #20-88435 Report a problem
    9/2/2021Contingent$175,900$122/sqft
    Source: CSVBOR #20-88435 Report a problem
    8/17/2021Listed for sale$175,900$122/sqft
    Source: CSVBOR #20-88435 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,275 +4.6%$11,300
    2024$1,218 +3.5%$11,300
    2023$1,177 +1.9%$11,300
    2022$1,155 +0.3%$11,300
    2021$1,152 $11,300
    2020$1,152 +2.9%$11,300
    2018$1,120 $11,300
    2017-- $11,300
    2016-- $11,300
    2015-- $11,300
    2014-- $11,300
    2013-- $11,300
    2012-- $11,300
    2011-- $11,300
    2010-- $11,300
    2009-- $11,300
    2007-- $11,300
    2006$252 $11,300
    2005-- $11,300 +100%
    2004-- $5,650
    2003-- $5,650
    2002-- $5,650
    2000-- $5,650

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17847