Skip main navigation
Active under contract-show
  • $450,000

    1884 Sea Horse Rd #A, Reno, NV 89521

    2beds
    1,310sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 2018
    1,306.8 Square Feet Lot
    $449,100 Zestimate®
    $344/sqft
    $236/mo HOA

    What's special

    Contemporary finishesModern kitchenAmple cabinetry for storageWalk-in showerLarge private bathroomPersonal linen closetFresh paint throughout
    Pride of ownership throughout! This meticulously maintained townhome is located in the highly sought-after Esplanade community in South Reno! This 2-bedroom, 2 bath townhome is the perfect combination of comfort and convenience and offers easy access to popular walking and biking trails. The thoughtfully designed, open floor plan features a great room concept with high ceilings and lots of windows for natural light, accented by beautiful luxury vinyl plank floors, fresh paint throughout and contemporary finishes. The modern kitchen includes ample cabinetry for storage with a practical island/breakfast bar plus direct access to the outdoor balcony to enjoy your morning coffee! The primary suite features a large private bathroom with a walk-in shower, extended vanity with double sinks and a personal linen closet. The second bedroom is ideal for guests or a comfortable home office with a full bathroom directly across. The garage provides a space to keep your vehicle out of the weather or room to store recreational gear and accessories. The Esplanade community includes access to a well-equipped fitness center. Surrounded by parks and walking/biking paths with access to nature that is literally right outside your door! Only 11 miles to Mt. Rose Ski Resort and 27 miles to Incline Village and North Lake Tahoe. Plus, conveniently located near local restaurants & shopping. Do not miss this opportunity to live in proximity to so many incredible opportunities, your many adventures await!
    25 days
    |
    572
    |
    24
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bernie Atkinson S.177423 775-525-0295,

    Realty One Group Eminence

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260004986MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Shelves, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Low Emissivity Windows, Vinyl Frames
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall,End Unit,No One Above
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,310
      • Total interior livable area: 1,310 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Additional Parking, Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 1,306.8 Square Feet
      • Features: Common Area, Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 14159602

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2018

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Internet Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected, Cellular Coverage, Water Meter Installed

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Fire Sprinkler System, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Esplanade At Damonte Ranch Village 24E
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Landscaping
      • Services included: Landscape Maintenance - Partial, Sewer, Snow Removal
      • HOA fee: $206 monthly
      • HOA name: Esplande at Damonte Ranch
      • Second HOA fee: $90 quarterly
      • Second HOA name: Damonte Drainage
      Location
      • Region: Reno

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $344/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $240,162
      • Annual tax amount: $2,622
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 25 days
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        $449,100

        $427,000 - $472,000

        $2,458/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/2/2026Contingent$450,000$344/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260004986 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$450,000+7.1%$344/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260004986 Report a problem
        5/14/2021Sold$420,000-1.2%$321/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/10/2021Pending sale$425,000$324/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #210003323 Report a problem
        4/5/2021Listed for sale$425,000+39.7%$324/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #210003323 Report a problem
        10/19/2018Sold$304,135$232/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,547 +3%$84,057 -0.6%
        2024$2,473 +3.3%$84,587 +4.7%
        2023$2,395 +3%$80,769 +17.7%
        2022$2,325 -2.7%$68,640 +8.3%
        2021$2,389 +5%$63,377 -3.4%
        2020$2,275 -4.8%$65,609
        2019$2,389 +5%$65,609 +105.4%
        2018$2,275 $31,949 +1211.5%
        2017-- $2,436

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Damonte Ranch

          Getting around

          28 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          48 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable