Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $239,700

    189 Holcomb Ferry Rd, Roswell, GA 30076

    2beds
    1,240sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1983
    1,825 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $193/sqft
    $1,753 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,753/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,753/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,753/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,789/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,789/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Excellent investment opportunity in a prime Roswell location! This well-maintained property is currently tenant-occupied with a renter who has signed a 2-year lease and has a strong history of consistent, on-time payments, making it an ideal turnkey investment. Located on Holcomb Ferry Rd, the home offers convenient access to shopping, dining, major commuter routes, and everything Roswell has to offer. The property is already generating rental income, allowing investors to step into a stable, income-producing asset from day one. The current tenant would like to remain in the home, providing immediate cash flow and minimizing vacancy risk for the new owner. Whether you’re expanding your rental portfolio or looking for a hassle-free investment property in a desirable area, this is a great opportunity you don’t want to miss. Serious inquiries only! Do not disrupt tenants!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,240 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1,825 sqft
    • Features: Front Yard,Landscaped,Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 12228305630446

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Roswell

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $250 monthly

• Flooring: Ceramic
    • Great Room - 1 Story
    • Heating system: Forced Air
    • Heating system: Natural Gas
    • High School: Centennial
    • High-speed Internet Ready
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • Laundry: Other
    • Lot Features: Front Yard,Landscaped,Level
    • MLS Listing ID: 7159763

DateEventPrice
    1/13/2023Listing removed--
    Source: FMLS GA Report a problem
    12/2/2022Price change$1,700-5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #7134039 Report a problem
    11/1/2022Price change$1,800-10%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #7134039 Report a problem
    10/25/2022Listed for rent$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #7134039 Report a problem
    9/16/2022Sold$250,000$202/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7097496 Report a problem
    8/22/2022Pending sale$250,000$202/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10082618 Report a problem
    8/17/2022Listed for sale$250,000$202/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10082618 Report a problem
    8/17/2022Contingent$250,000$202/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7097496 Report a problem
    8/11/2022Listed for sale$250,000+168.8%$202/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7097496 Report a problem
    10/28/2004Sold$93,000$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,685 +44.9%$95,880 +11%
    2023$1,163 +64.2%$86,360 +17.2%
    2022$708 +2%$73,680 +27.2%
    2021$695 -52.6%$57,920 +11.5%
    2020$1,467 +44.9%$51,960 +24.3%
    2019$1,012 $41,800 +2.5%
    2018$1,012 $40,800 +34.4%
    2017$1,012 +44%$30,360
    2016$703 0%$30,360
    2015$703 +145.9%$30,360 +77.3%
    2014$286 $17,120
    2013-- $17,120
    2012$287 $17,120 -32%
    2011-- $25,160 -24.8%
    2010$676 -19.5%$33,440 -14.2%
    2009$840 $38,960
    2008-- $38,960 -1.7%
    2007$687 $39,640 +6.8%
    2005-- $37,120

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30076