18905 Rose Rd, Oregon City, OR 97045
Home value
$520,800
$484,000 - $562,000
$3,090/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,090/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,090/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,233/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,233/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Greg Messick 503-300-6330,
RealtyNET, LLC
Tim Jackson, 201239559
Premiere Property Group, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom, Suite, Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 238
- Dimensions: 14 x 17
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Bedroom 4
- Level: Main
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Dining room
- Features: Laminate Flooring
- Level: Main
- Area: 160
- Dimensions: 10 x 16
Kitchen
- Features: Gas Appliances, Kitchen Dining Room Combo, Granite
- Level: Main
Heating
- Forced Air 90
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Granite, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Dining Room Combo, Bathroom, Suite, Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry
- Flooring: Laminate, Wall to Wall Carpet
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,033
- Total interior livable area: 2,033 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, On Street, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance, Bathroom Cabinets, Garage On Main, Ground Level, Kitchen Cabinets, Minimal Steps, Natural Lighting, Parking, Walkin Shower, Accessibility
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Gas Hookup, Yard
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Seasonal, Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 5,076 sqft
- Dimensions: 54 x 94
- Features: Level, Trees, Sprinkler, SqFt 5000 to 6999
Details
- Additional structures: GasHookup
- Parcel number: 05022561
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2010
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Gas Hookup, Gas
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Oregon City
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $72 monthly
- Amenities included: Athletic Court, Commons
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/15/2024 | Sold | $529,000$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2024 | Pending sale | $529,000$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2024 | Price change | $529,000-3.6%$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2024 | Price change | $549,000-1.8%$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2024 | Price change | $559,000-2.8%$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2024 | Listed for sale | $575,000+53.4%$283/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2019 | Listing removed | $1,000-37.3% |
Source: Del Val Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,595$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2017 | Listing removed | $374,900$184/sqft |
Source: RealtyNET, LLC #17042168 Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/2017 | Listed for sale | $374,900+78.6%$184/sqft |
Source: RealtyNET, LLC #17042168 Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2010 | Sold | $209,900$103/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,979 +10.2% | $298,447 +3% |
| 2024 | $5,424 +2.5% | $289,755 +3% |
| 2023 | $5,291 +6% | $281,316 +3% |
| 2022 | $4,990 +4.2% | $273,123 +3% |
| 2021 | $4,790 +2.9% | $265,168 +3% |
| 2020 | $4,653 +2.2% | $257,445 +3% |
| 2019 | $4,554 +5.2% | $249,947 +3% |
| 2018 | $4,328 +5.8% | $242,667 +3% |
| 2017 | $4,089 -1.2% | $235,599 +3% |
| 2016 | $4,139 | $228,737 +3% |
| 2015 | $4,139 +2.6% | $222,075 +3% |
| 2014 | $4,035 +6% | $215,607 +3% |
| 2013 | $3,805 +4.6% | $209,327 +3% |
| 2012 | $3,639 +3% | $203,230 +3% |
| 2011 | $3,534 +276% | $197,311 +279.3% |
| 2010 | $940 | $52,014 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Hazel Grove/Westling Farm