Spacious light and bright open floor plan with high ceilings, gas appliances, and a large island perfect for gathering and entertaining. A gas fireplace. The main-level bonus room offers excellent flexibility and could easily become a 4th bedroom with the addition of a door/office/bonus room. The half bath on the main level appears to have ample space to add a shower for additional functionality. Generously sized bedrooms and large closets throughout. The spacious primary suite features an en-suite bath and walk-in closet. Double sinks in the primary and hall baths. Enjoy a fully fenced backyard and peaceful setting on a quiet dead-end street. Conveniently located within a short walk to John McLoughlin Elementary, with access to a private park, basketball courts, and walking trails. Close to multiple parks including Canemah Park and Chapin Park, offering plenty of outdoor recreation nearby.
Active
$549,900
18915 Rose Rd, Oregon City, OR 97045
3beds
1,902sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 2010
5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$289/sqft
$75/mo HOA
What's special
Gas fireplaceFully fenced backyardWalk-in closetHigh ceilingsSpacious primary suiteGenerously sized bedroomsEn-suite bath
- 20 hours |
- 353 |
- 20 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Susanne Watzig 503-830-3843,
Integrity Home Realty LLC
Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 478239570
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Utility Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Features: Suite, Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 224
- Dimensions: 16 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet Organizer, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Features: Closet Organizer, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Dining room
- Features: Hardwood Floors, Sliding Doors
- Level: Main
Family room
- Features: Hardwood Floors, High Ceilings
- Level: Main
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Kitchen
- Features: Gas Appliances, Hardwood Floors, Pantry
- Level: Main
- Area: 288
- Width: 16
Living room
- Features: Fireplace, Hardwood Floors, High Ceilings
- Level: Main
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 15 x 14
Heating
- Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- High Ceilings, Soaking Tub, Built-in Features, Closet Organizer, Pantry, Suite, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island
- Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Wall to Wall Carpet
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,902
- Total interior livable area: 1,902 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Off Street, Garage Door Opener, Attached, Oversized
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Yard
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 5,227.2 Square Feet
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level, Sprinkler, SqFt 5000 to 6999
Details
- Parcel number: 05022562
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Approximately
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2010
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Gas
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Athletic Court, Basketball Court, Commons
- HOA fee: $75 monthly
Location
- Region: Oregon City
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $289/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $542,431
- Annual tax amount: $5,720
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $549,900+10%$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2021 | Sold | $500,000+47.5%$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2016 | Sold | $339,000$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2016 | Pending sale | $339,000$178/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker SEAL #16661117 Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2016 | Price change | $339,000-3.1%$178/sqft |
| 6/9/2016 | Listed for sale | $350,000+18.1%$184/sqft |
| 7/30/2015 | Sold | $296,400-4.1%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2015 | Listed for sale | $309,000$162/sqft |
Source: Cascade Sotheby's International Realty #15491892 Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2015 | Pending sale | $309,000$162/sqft |
| 6/2/2015 | Listed for sale | $309,000+50.8%$162/sqft |
| 1/6/2014 | Listing removed | $204,900$108/sqft |
Source: Knipe Realty NW, Inc. #13526674 Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2013 | Pending sale | $204,900$108/sqft |
| 9/28/2013 | Listed for sale | $204,900$108/sqft |
| 7/26/2013 | Pending sale | $204,900$108/sqft |
| 7/23/2013 | Price change | $204,900-2.4%$108/sqft |
| 7/12/2013 | Price change | $209,900-2.3%$110/sqft |
| 7/9/2013 | Price change | $214,900-2.3%$113/sqft |
| 7/2/2013 | Price change | $219,900-2.2%$116/sqft |
| 6/24/2013 | Price change | $224,900-2.2%$118/sqft |
| 6/14/2013 | Price change | $229,900-2.1%$121/sqft |
| 6/6/2013 | Price change | $234,900-2.1%$124/sqft |
| 5/29/2013 | Price change | $239,900-2%$126/sqft |
| 4/19/2013 | Listed for sale | $244,900+17.5%$129/sqft |
| 7/13/2011 | Listing removed | $208,364$110/sqft |
Source: Portland Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2011 | Listed for sale | $208,364-2.4%$110/sqft |
Source: Portland Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2011 | Sold | $213,500$112/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,721 +10.2% | $285,542 +3% |
| 2024 | $5,189 +2.5% | $277,226 +3% |
| 2023 | $5,063 +6% | $269,152 +3% |
| 2022 | $4,775 +4.2% | $261,313 +3% |
| 2021 | $4,582 +2.9% | $253,702 +3% |
| 2020 | $4,452 +2.2% | $246,313 +3% |
| 2019 | $4,357 +5.2% | $239,139 +3% |
| 2018 | $4,141 +5.8% | $232,174 +3% |
| 2017 | $3,913 -1.2% | $225,412 +3% |
| 2016 | $3,960 | $218,847 +3% |
| 2015 | $3,960 +2.6% | $212,473 +3% |
| 2014 | $3,860 +6% | $206,284 +3% |
| 2013 | $3,641 +4.6% | $200,276 +3% |
| 2012 | $3,482 +3% | $194,443 +3% |
| 2011 | $3,381 +259.7% | $188,780 +262.9% |
| 2010 | $940 | $52,014 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Hazel Grove/Westling Farm
Getting around
20 / 100
Minimal TransitNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 6/10John Mcloughlin Elementary SchoolGrades: K-5Distance: 0.4 mi
- 3/10Gardiner Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 1.5 mi
- 8/10Oregon City High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 3.5 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: John Mcloughlin
- Middle: Gardiner
- High: Oregon City
Source: RMLS (OR). This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.