Opportunity Knocks. Perfect Set Up for MULTI FAMILY - MULTI GEN - CARE FACILITY or INVESTMENT RENTAL . 4-Bedroom 3- Bath Main Home. 2-Car Garage. Featuring 2- primary Bedrooms each with private bathroom. 2- additional spacious Bedrooms. Guest Bathroom. Family Room with Fireplace. Open Kitchen to Dining Room. Attached Junior ADU is a Studio Bedroom and Bath with kitchenette. But wait there's more . A detached 410 SF Guest House complete with kitchenette and Bath. PLUS 2- CAR GARAGE . Spectacular views from 2nd Story Deck. There is also plenty of parking available. Concrete upgrades throughout . Rare Find with endless possibilities. A Must see.
For sale
Listed by: KW Mojave • Robert Patterson • 7604753849
$549,500
18947 Waseca Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307
6beds
3,343sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
0.75 Acres Lot
$545,000 Zestimate®
$164/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 33 days
- 407
- 29
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Robert Patterson DRE #01754549 7604753849,
KW Mojave
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: HD26215320
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 5
- Main level bathrooms: 5
- Main level bedrooms: 6
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Features: Multiple Primary Suites
Bedroom
- Features: All Bedrooms Down
Kitchen
- Features: Laminate Counters
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Built-in Features, Balcony, Ceiling Fan(s), Storage, All Bedrooms Down, Multiple Primary Suites
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,343 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 14
- Parking features: Driveway, Paved, RV Access/Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 4
- Uncovered spaces: 10
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Safe Emergency Egress from Home
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Main
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City Lights, Desert, Mountain(s), Neighborhood
Lot
- Size: 0.75 Acres
- Features: 2-5 Units/Acre, Corner Lot, Lawn, Landscaped, Paved, Rocks
Details
- Additional structures: Second Garage, Guest House, Storage, Two On A Lot
- Parcel number: 0479101090000
- Special conditions: Trust
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Turnkey
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1960
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Type Unknown
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Suburban
Location
- Region: Apple Valley
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $164/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $210,962
- Date on market: 10/2/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 34 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$545,000
$518,000 - $572,000
$3,417/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $549,500+292.5%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2001 | Sold | $140,000+133.3%$42/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/1999 | Sold | $60,000+42.9%$18/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/1996 | Sold | $42,000$13/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $210,962 +2% |
| 2025 | $5,307 +1.3% | $206,825 +2% |
| 2024 | $5,237 +0.4% | $202,769 +2% |
| 2023 | $5,214 +0.7% | $198,793 +2% |
| 2022 | $5,178 +1% | $194,895 +2% |
| 2021 | $5,124 +0.5% | $191,073 +1% |
| 2020 | $5,096 +0.8% | $189,114 +2% |
| 2019 | $5,054 +1.1% | $185,406 +2% |
| 2018 | $4,999 +1.4% | $181,770 +2% |
| 2017 | $4,929 | $178,206 +2% |
| 2016 | $4,929 +4.2% | $174,712 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $4,731 +0.4% | $172,087 +2% |
| 2014 | $4,710 | $168,716 +13% |
| 2013 | -- | $149,300 +9% |
| 2012 | -- | $137,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $137,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $137,000 -14.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $160,606 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $157,457 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $154,370 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $151,343 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $148,375 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $145,466 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $142,800 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $140,000 +8.7% |
| 2001 | -- | $128,739 |
| 2000 | -- | $128,739 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






