WOW OVER 19 ACRES OF PROPERTY AND 2 HOMES PRICED TO SELL IN SOUTH RICHMOND COUNTY!!! IF YOU LIKE COUNTRY LIVING THIS IS YOUR CHANCE TO HAVE 2 RANCH HOMES AND LOTS OF LAND. THE ORIGINAL HOME IS 3 BEDROOMS 1 BATHROOM BUILT IN 1964 WITH 1,188 SQUARE FEET AND IS UPDATED WITH AN EAT IN KTCHEN. THE OTHER HOME WAS BUILT IN 1999 WITH AN OPEN FLOOR PLAN WITH 2 BEDROOMS 1 BATHROOM WITH 792 SQUARE FEET.
For sale
$325,000
1898 Mcdade Farm Road, Hephzibah, GA 30815
5beds
1,980sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1964
19.09 Acres Lot
$323,200 Zestimate®
$164/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 263 days |
- 449 |
- 32 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Christopher Hughes 706-825-2279,
On The Course Realty, Llc
Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98202482
Originating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Breakfast Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Great Room, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 14
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 4
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 5
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Breakfast room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Great room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14 x 14
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Walk-in Closet(s), Blinds/Shades, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: LVT/LVP, Carpet, Vinyl, Ceramic Tile
- Doors: Thermal Doors
- Windows: Thermal Windows
- Basement: None
- Attic: Partially Floored,Pull Down Stairs,Storage
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,980
- Total interior livable area: 1,980 sqft
Lot
- Size: 19.09 Acres
- Dimensions: 19.09
- Features: Wooded, Secluded
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 1970011000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1964
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $164/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $220,229
- Annual tax amount: $3,188
- Date on market: 8/26/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 263 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$323,200
$307,000 - $339,000
$1,707/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/14/2025 | Price change | $325,000-4.4%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2025 | Price change | $340,000-2.9%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $350,000+40%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2024 | Sold | $250,000+28.2%$126/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2021 | Sold | $195,000-13.1%$98/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2020 | Pending sale | $224,500$113/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 LARRY MILLER REALTY-EVANS #447692 Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2019 | Listed for sale | $224,500+180.6%$113/sqft |
| 10/14/1999 | Sold | $80,000$40/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,188 +3.7% | $88,092 -0.7% |
| 2024 | $3,073 +7.2% | $88,748 +4.2% |
| 2023 | $2,866 -0.8% | $85,182 +9.2% |
| 2022 | $2,890 +33.4% | $78,000 +32.8% |
| 2021 | $2,167 -16.9% | $58,736 |
| 2020 | $2,606 -0.6% | $58,736 |
| 2019 | $2,622 -3.8% | $58,736 |
| 2018 | $2,727 +4% | $58,736 |
| 2017 | $2,622 +8.4% | $58,736 |
| 2016 | $2,419 | $58,736 |
| 2015 | $2,419 -0.6% | $58,736 |
| 2014 | $2,434 | $58,736 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: McDade