Skip main navigation
Sold for $640,000
  • $640,000

    19 Sandy Bottom Rd, Carlisle, PA 17015

    5beds
    3,228sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    1.08 Acres Lot
    $640,200 Zestimate®
    $198/sqft
    $3,768 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $640,200

    $608,000 - $672,000

    $3,768/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,768/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,768/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,964/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,964/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Step in to your dream home in the highly sought after "Callapatscink" neighborhood, where quality construction meets exquisite detail with this stunning Norm Elam built 2 story. The entire interior is new as of Summer 2025. This includes CUSTOM made Amish built “soft close” kitchen cabinets, island and all vanities. The kitchen boasts granite countertops, new appliances and a generous island, that opens to the family room with gas fireplace, perfect for entertaining and relaxing. As you step into the two story foyer, you will find brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring that flows seamlessly throughout the first and second floors. Formal living room and dining rooms are adorned with elegant crown molding, setting the stage for memorable gatherings. A luxurious primary suite awaits with tray ceiling, spacious walk-in closet and a brand new walk-in tile shower. With 3 additional bedrooms and a versatile 5th bedroom/bonus room over the garage, there's ample space for family & guests. Step outside to the oversized covered deck, ideal for hosting friends or just enjoying the quiet country evenings. The basement offers plenty of storage space and has a convenient back staircase leading to the garage. Mechanicals are in great shape with a new furnace and hot water heater as well as Anderson tilt-in windows throughout. As you stroll along the brick lined sidewalks with mature trees, you will immediately feel the charm of this fantastic rural setting. This exceptional home awaits its new owner!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    MITCHELL S GELBAUGH 717-805-7653,

    Wolfe & Company REALTORS

    Bought with:

    PAUL MOATS, RS311078

    RE/MAX Realty Associates

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PACB2047788MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 228 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 19 X 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 195 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15 X 13
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 117 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 X 9
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 416 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 32 X 13
    Bedroom 5
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 238 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17 X 14
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 195 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15 X 13
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 270 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 18 X 15
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 300 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 20 X 15
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 56 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8 X 7
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 225 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15 X 15
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Propane
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Oven/Range - Electric, Water Heater
    • Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas/Propane
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,228
    • Total interior livable area: 3,228 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,228
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.08 Acres
    • Features: Rural
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 08110292051
    • Zoning: LOW DENSITY RESIDENTIAL
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Excellent
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2002
    • Major remodel year: 2025

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$640,000-2.3%$198/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACB2047788 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Pending sale$654,900$203/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACB2047788 Report a problem
    11/20/2025Price change$654,900+0.8%$203/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACB2047788 Report a problem
    10/28/2025Pending sale$649,900$201/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACB2047788 Report a problem
    10/26/2025Listed for sale$649,900+10.2%$201/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACB2047788 Report a problem
    4/29/2025Listing removed$590,000$183/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACB2036276 Report a problem
    1/31/2025Pending sale$590,000$183/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACB2036276 Report a problem
    11/18/2024Price change$590,000-3.3%$183/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACB2036276 Report a problem
    10/23/2024Listed for sale$609,900+51.3%$189/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACB2036276 Report a problem
    8/20/2008Sold$403,000+36.5%$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/13/2002Sold$295,201+570.9%$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/21/2002Sold$44,000$14/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,231 +5.1%$396,900
    2024$7,832 +2.1%$396,900
    2023$7,674 +5.8%$396,900
    2022$7,252 $396,900
    2021$7,252 +4.3%$396,900
    2020$6,952 +570.9%$396,900
    2019$1,036 -84.3%$396,900
    2018$6,607 $396,900
    2017-- $396,900
    2016-- $396,900
    2015-- $396,900
    2014-- $396,900
    2013-- $396,900 +0.3%
    2012-- $395,700
    2011-- $395,700 +19.4%
    2010-- $331,350
    2009-- $331,350
    2008-- $331,350
    2007-- $331,350
    2006-- $331,350
    2005-- $331,350 +13.1%
    2004-- $292,860
    2003$638 $292,860

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17015