Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $303,000

    19 Seneca Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15241

    3beds
    1,410sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1952
    0.38 Acres Lot
    $303,000 Zestimate®
    $215/sqft
    $2,307 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $303,000

    $288,000 - $318,000

    $2,307/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,307/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,307/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,025/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,025/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    UPDATED AND STYLISH THROUGHOUT with bonus addition and finished game room! Move right in and enjoy the updated white and gray kitchen with stainless appliances and breakfast bar. No worries with so many new features including flooring, a/c, baths, windows, garage door & entry doors, electric panel, wiring, concrete walks and patio. Completely remodeled for a family member, including blown in insulation in walls & attic and interior and exterior french drains. There's a new lower level game room with powder room (there's room to add a shower if you want a full bath). Spacious laundry/storage room with huge walk-in closet area. The vaulted 3 season room could be upgraded to year round family room or master bedroom. Don't miss this private setting with extra off street parking. Convenient to Rt 19, South Hills Village and the "T" service.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • Basement: 1
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,410 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.38 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0394R00087000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1952

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pittsburgh

    Other

    Other facts
    • Basement: 1
    • Heat Type 2: Forced Air
    • Roof: Composition
    • School Transportation: 1
    • Water: Public
    • Sewage: Public
    • Style: Ranch or 1 Level
    • Architecture: Colonial
    • Construction: Brick
    • Floors: Wall to Wall, Ceramic Tile
    • Baths Full Locations: Main
    • Heat Type: Gas
    • Public Transportation: 1
    • Parking Description: Integral Garage
    • Cooling: Central
    • Inclusions: Dishwasher, Electric Stove, Refrigerator, Auto Door on Garage, Disposal, Microwave Oven
    • Baths Partial Locations: Lower
    • Last Change Type: Under Contract
    • Construction Type: New
    • County Or Parish: Allegheny-South

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/30/2022Sold$260,000-5.4%$184/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1558198 Report a problem
    7/29/2022Contingent$274,900$195/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1558198 Report a problem
    7/7/2022Listed for sale$274,900$195/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1558198 Report a problem
    6/17/2022Contingent$274,900$195/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1558198 Report a problem
    6/6/2022Listed for sale$274,900-5.2%$195/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1558198 Report a problem
    6/6/2022Listing removed--
    Source: WPMLS #1556533 Report a problem
    5/26/2022Listed for sale$290,000+48.7%$206/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1556533 Report a problem
    7/15/2019Sold$195,000-7.1%$138/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1396202 Report a problem
    5/30/2019Pending sale$209,900$149/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX SELECT REALTY #1396202 Report a problem
    5/17/2019Listed for sale$209,900+133.2%$149/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX SELECT REALTY #1396202 Report a problem
    5/19/2014Sold$90,000$64/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1004678 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,036 +9.4%$168,100
    2024$5,516 +593.7%$168,100
    2023$795 $168,100
    2022$795 $168,100 +48.2%
    2021$795 +51.3%$113,400
    2020$526 -2%$113,400
    2019$536 -84.3%$113,400
    2018$3,417 0%$113,400
    2017$3,418 +537.2%$113,400
    2016$536 -84%$113,400
    2015$3,343 +784.4%$113,400 +18.9%
    2014$378 $95,400 -3%
    2013-- $98,400 +22.1%
    2012-- $80,600
    2011-- $80,600
    2010-- $80,600
    2009-- $80,600
    2008-- $80,600
    2007-- $80,600
    2006-- $80,600
    2005-- $80,600
    2004-- $80,600 -15.7%
    2003-- $95,600
    2002-- $95,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15241