Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $334,300

    21 Seneca Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15241

    3beds
    994sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1952
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $334,300 Zestimate®
    $336/sqft
    $2,204 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $334,300

    $318,000 - $351,000

    $2,204/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,204/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,204/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,235/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,235/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Turn key ready 3 bed 2 full bath home. Gorgeous hard wood flooring throughout main floor. A beautiful stone fireplace feature is the perfect centerpiece in large living room. Tons of natural lighting. This home offers a brand new kitchen with white shaker cabinets, stainless steel appliances and new lighting. Open concept to dining room. Master and 2nd bedroom on main level, as well as brand new full bath. Hardwood in the both bedrooms as well as ideal closet space. Upper level has been completely renovated and offers beautiful wood floors and walls. Can be used for bedroom, playroom or office. Basement is finished and makes for a perfect game room. Basement also offers laundry room and brand new full bath. Clean garage. Patio and fenced in backyard. Close to South Hills Village, dining, hospitals and more! External French Drains installed 2019!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • Basement: 1
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 994 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0394R00084000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1952

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pittsburgh

    Other

    Other facts
    • Basement: 1
    • Construction Type: Existing
    • Heat Type 2: Forced Air
    • Roof: Composition
    • School Transportation: 1
    • Water: Public
    • Sewage: Public
    • Style: Ranch or 1 Level
    • Parking Description: Off-Street Parking, Integral Garage
    • Construction: Brick
    • Floors: Hard Wood
    • Basement Access: Interior Only
    • Baths Full Locations: Main, Lower
    • Heat Type: Gas
    • Cooling: Central
    • Inclusions: Dishwasher, Gas Stove, Refrigerator, Auto Door on Garage, Pantry, Disposal, Microwave Oven, Kitchen Island
    • Last Change Type: Contingent
    • County Or Parish: Allegheny-South
    • State Or Province: Pennsylvania
    • County M 360: Allegheny
    • Sq Ft Source: Seller

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/19/2021Sold$293,000+2.1%$295/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1475324 Report a problem
    12/30/2020Contingent$287,000$289/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1475324 Report a problem
    12/5/2020Pending sale$287,000$289/sqft
    Source: EXP REALTY, LLC #1475324 Report a problem
    10/30/2020Price change$287,000-2.7%$289/sqft
    Source: EXP REALTY, LLC #1475324 Report a problem
    10/18/2020Price change$295,000+2.1%$297/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/28/2020Listed for sale$289,000+186.7%$291/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/29/2019Sold$100,800-19.4%$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/26/2018Listing removed$125,000$126/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/28/2018Price change$125,000-7.3%$126/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/28/2018Listed for sale$134,900+4.6%$136/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/16/2004Sold$129,000+98.5%$130/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/18/2003Sold$65,000$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,036 +9.4%$168,100
    2024$5,516 +897.5%$168,100 +43.8%
    2023$553 $116,900
    2022$553 +18.2%$116,900 +18.2%
    2021$468 +2%$98,900
    2020$458 -2%$98,900
    2019$468 -84.3%$98,900
    2018$2,980 0%$98,900
    2017$2,981 +537.2%$98,900
    2016$468 -84%$98,900
    2015$2,916 $98,900
    2014-- $98,900 -2.9%
    2013-- $101,900 +17.7%
    2012-- $86,600
    2011-- $86,600
    2010-- $86,600
    2009-- $86,600
    2008-- $86,600
    2007-- $86,600
    2006-- $86,600
    2005-- $86,600 -14.8%
    2004-- $101,600
    2003-- $101,600
    2002-- $101,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15241