Back on the market with a huge drop in price, this spacious home has much to offer including privacy as it's at the end of a dead end street with only two neighbors.
For sale
Price cut: $5K (4/8)
$205,000
190 Roberts Acres Rd, Leesville, LA 71446
3beds
2,662sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1955
3.18 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$77/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious homeOnly two neighbors
- 128 days |
- 151 |
- 19 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Charlotte A Brumfield,
Area Wide Realty 337-239-0964
Source: Greater Fort Polk Area Realtors,MLS#: 22-315
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher
Features
- Flooring: Mixed
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,982
- Total interior livable area: 2,662 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage
- Details: Garage/Carport Size: None
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Yes
Lot
- Size: 3.18 Acres
- Dimensions: 3.18
Details
- Parcel number: 0111352262
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Sheetrock
- Foundation: P&B
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1955
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $77/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $27,200
- Annual tax amount: $269
- Date on market: 1/7/2026
- Listing terms: Other
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,276/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/8/2026 | Price change | $205,000-2.4%$77/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Price change | $210,000-11%$79/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $235,900-12.6%$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/16/2025 | Listing removed | $270,000$101/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2025 | Price change | $270,000-5.3%$101/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2025 | Price change | $285,000-3.4%$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $295,000-1.7%$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2024 | Listed for sale | $300,000$113/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $269 -1% | $2,720 |
| 2024 | $272 +9.7% | $2,720 +9.2% |
| 2023 | $248 +2% | $2,490 |
| 2022 | $243 -7% | $2,490 |
| 2021 | $261 -3.8% | $2,490 |
| 2020 | $271 -16.4% | $2,490 |
| 2019 | $325 +0.5% | $2,490 |
| 2018 | $323 0% | $2,490 |
| 2017 | $323 +67.7% | $2,490 +63.8% |
| 2015 | $193 +11.8% | $1,520 |
| 2014 | $172 -15.7% | $1,520 |
| 2013 | $204 | $1,520 |
| 2012 | $204 | $1,520 |
| 2011 | -- | $1,520 |
| 2010 | $187 +21.5% | $1,520 |
| 2009 | $154 +10.9% | $1,520 |
| 2008 | $139 -5.5% | $1,520 +4.8% |
| 2007 | $147 -0.4% | $1,450 |
| 2006 | $148 +24.7% | $1,450 |
| 2005 | $119 -2.6% | $1,450 |
| 2004 | $122 | $1,450 |
| 2003 | $122 -4.4% | $1,450 |
| 2002 | $127 +19.5% | $1,450 |
| 2000 | $106 | $1,450 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 71446