Experience luxury living in Windmill Reserve with this stunning new construction by Thomas Homes. This architectural masterpiece features 5 bedrooms, each with an ensuite bathroom, 5.5 baths, and 6,014 sq. ft. of air-conditioned space. Highlights include soaring 21-foot ceilings, a gourmet kitchen with Monogram appliances, smart home technology, and high-efficiency insulation. Outdoor living is enhanced with a dazzling pool, lakeside entertainment spaces, and a tranquil covered patio. Located in a private, guard-gated community close to top-rated schools. Schedule a viewing today to experience elegance firsthand.
Accepting backups
$3,849,900
19044 Park Ridge Street, Weston, FL 33332
5beds
6,014sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2024
0.41 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$640/sqft
$1,022/mo HOA
What's special
- 720 days |
- 23 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Edward R Thomas 937-902-5251,
LoKation
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: F10443239
Originating MLS: BeachesMLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 5
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Other, Pantry, Sitting Area in Primary, Upper Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
- Windows: Insulated Windows, Impact Glass
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 6,014 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: First Floor Entry,Kitchen Island,Foyer Entry,Pantr
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Barbecue, Outdoor Living Area
- Frontage type: Waterfront
- Frontage length: 100.00,100.00
Lot
- Size: 0.41 Acres
- Dimensions: 17,703 sf
- Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 503924090840
- Zoning: Resident
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Roof: Other
Condition
- New Construction,Under Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2024
Details
- Builder name: Thomas Homes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Street Lights
- Security: Security System Owned, Security System, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: ESTATES OF SWAN LAKE
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Gated, Maintenance, Spa/Hot Tub
- Services included: Trash
- HOA fee: $3,066 quarterly
Location
- Region: Weston
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $640/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $491,390
- Annual tax amount: $7,283
- Date on market: 5/29/2024
- Cumulative days on market: 18 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/30/2024 | Listed for sale | $3,849,900+1084.6%$640/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2020 | Sold | $325,000-1.5%$54/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2015 | Sold | $330,000$55/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,888 +8.3% | $364,290 +10% |
| 2023 | $7,283 +23.2% | $331,180 +10% |
| 2022 | $5,913 +5.6% | $301,080 +6.2% |
| 2021 | $5,597 +7.4% | $283,380 +21.1% |
| 2020 | $5,209 -4.8% | $234,010 -7% |
| 2019 | $5,475 | $251,710 +3.6% |
| 2018 | $5,475 +4.7% | $242,860 -15.4% |
| 2017 | $5,229 -9.8% | $287,120 -14.7% |
| 2016 | $5,798 -8% | $336,530 +11.5% |
| 2015 | $6,298 +15% | $301,840 +10% |
| 2014 | $5,476 | $274,400 +0% |
| 2013 | $5,476 +1.9% | $274,350 |
| 2012 | $5,372 -10.8% | $274,350 -13.9% |
| 2011 | $6,022 -0.5% | $318,600 +12.9% |
| 2010 | $6,052 -5.7% | $282,310 -18.2% |
| 2009 | $6,418 -11.1% | $345,150 -13.3% |
| 2008 | $7,216 | $398,250 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33332