Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $585,000

    1907 Greenbriar Hall Rd, Dumfries, VA 22026

    3beds
    1,990sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 2019
    1,542 Square Feet Lot
    $583,200 Zestimate®
    $294/sqft
    $203/mo HOA

    What's special

    Finished basementWall ovenLots of cabinet spaceSeparate dining areaGourmet kitchenStainless steel appliances
    Located in Potomac Shores, this townhome features 3 bedrooms(upper level) and 2.5 bathrooms(2 full on upper level and half bath on main level) with finished basement. Open, bright and filled with natural light, the gourmet kitchen features stainless steel appliances, cooktop , wall oven and lots of cabinet space. Separate dining area . Enjoy your favorite beverage on the patio off of the living room. 2 car garage. Close to Potomac Mills, restaurants, Rt1, I-95, Marine Corps Base Quantico, as well as, Fort Belvoir Army Installation.
    5 days
    |
    104
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Trey Grooms 703-915-3501,

    EXP Realty, LLC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: VAPW2118974MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Basement
      • Area: 800
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Cooktop, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Ice Maker, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Has Laundry
      Features
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Basement: Full
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,432
      • Total interior livable area: 1,990 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,632
      • Finished area below ground: 358

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Rear, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Pool features: Community
      Lot
      • Size: 1,542 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 8389452362

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2019

• Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Golf Course Membership Available, Party Room, Pool, Bike Trail, Common Grounds, Jogging Path, Tot Lots/Playground
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Pool(s), Trash, Recreation Facility, Snow Removal, Internet
      • HOA fee: $203 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Dumfries

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $294/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $559,100
      • Annual tax amount: $5,192
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $583,200

        $554,000 - $612,000

        $3,058/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$585,000+19%$294/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VAPW2118974 Report a problem
        3/27/2025Listing removed$3,200$2/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VAPW2089876 Report a problem
        3/24/2025Listed for rent$3,200+6.7%$2/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VAPW2089876 Report a problem
        7/24/2023Listing removed$3,000$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/18/2023Listed for rent$3,000$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/12/2021Sold$491,500+10%$247/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/17/2019Sold$446,725$224/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,154 +1.3%$525,600 +2.7%
        2024$5,089 -2.7%$511,700 +1.9%
        2023$5,227 +356.5%$502,400 +4.9%
        2022$1,145 +3778.9%$479,000 +6.7%
        2021$30 -99.5%$449,100 +5.1%
        2020$6,320 +516.8%$427,200 +151.7%
        2019$1,025 -43%$169,700 +14%
        2018$1,797 $148,800
        2017-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,508/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2881
        Property taxes
        $424
        HOA Fees
        $203
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 22026

          Getting around

          15 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          10 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable