Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $575,000

    8923 Quarry Rd, Manassas, VA 20110

    3beds
    2,169sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 2014
    1,609 Square Feet Lot
    $571,700 Zestimate®
    $265/sqft
    $85/mo HOA

    What's special

    Detached garageVersatile second-level loftNew kitchen floorNew microwave
    Discover this bright and spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath end-unit townhome with brand-new carpet on the top two levels and a new kitchen floor, all installed in April 2026, plus a new microwave added in 2025. Tucked away on a quiet street at the back of the neighborhood, this home is just a short walk to the shops, dining, and charm of Old Town Manassas. A commuter’s dream, it offers an detached garage, easy access to major highways, and close proximity to the VRE. The open floor plan is filled with natural light, while the versatile second-level loft provides the perfect space for a home office, TV room, or reading nook. Out back, enjoy the patio on a beautiful summer evening.
    38 days
    |
    681
    |
    40
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    James Bartolozzi 571-276-0140,

    RE/MAX Gateway

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: VAMN2010660MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Den, Foyer, Laundry, Primary Bathroom, Full Bath, Half Bath
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Flooring - Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Flooring - Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: Upper
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Flooring - Tile/Brick, Double Sink
      • Level: Upper
      Den
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      Dining room
      • Features: Flooring - Carpet, Living/Dining Room Combo
      Kitchen
      • Features: Flooring - Vinyl, Kitchen Island
      • Level: Main
      Laundry
      • Level: Upper
      Living room
      • Features: Flooring - Carpet, Living/Dining Room Combo
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Washer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Ice Maker, Cooktop, Oven/Range - Gas, Range Hood, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Washer In Unit, Dryer In Unit, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Combination Dining/Living, Dining Area, Open Floorplan, Kitchen Island, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s), 9'+ Ceilings
      • Flooring: Carpet
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,169
      • Total interior livable area: 2,169 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,169
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Detached, Off Street, Parking Lot
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Sidewalks
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Privacy,Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 1,609 Square Feet
      • Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 100250057
      • Zoning: B3.5

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2014

• Amenities included: Common Grounds
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Management, Snow Removal
      • HOA fee: $85 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Manassas

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $265/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $516,000
      • Annual tax amount: $7,374
      • Date on market: 4/10/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $571,700

        $543,000 - $600,000

        $3,049/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/10/2026Listed for sale$575,000+21%$265/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VAMN2010660 Report a problem
        5/13/2025Listing removed$3,000$1/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VAMN2008264 Report a problem
        5/2/2025Listed for rent$3,000+30.7%$1/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VAMN2008264 Report a problem
        1/11/2022Sold$475,102+1.1%$219/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VAMN2001244 Report a problem
        12/21/2021Pending sale$470,000$217/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VAMN2001244 Report a problem
        12/16/2021Listed for sale$470,000+26.8%$217/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VAMN2001244 Report a problem
        11/14/2020Listing removed$2,295$1/sqft
        Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #VAMN140826 Report a problem
        11/9/2020Listed for rent$2,295+4.6%$1/sqft
        11/20/2019Listing removed$2,195$1/sqft
        Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #VAMN138500 Report a problem
        11/11/2019Listed for rent$2,195$1/sqft
        12/16/2014Sold$370,543$171/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$6,156 +4.6%$488,600 +4.6%
        2023$5,887 -3%$467,200 +3.3%
        2022$6,071 +10.7%$452,400 +17.9%
        2021$5,485 +1.4%$383,800 +5%
        2020$5,409 +5%$365,500 +3.6%
        2018$5,151 $352,800 +1.6%
        2017-- $347,400 -2.1%
        2016-- $355,000
        2015-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 20110

          Getting around

          84 / 100
          Very Walkable
          26 / 100
          Some Transit
          57 / 100
          Bikeable