Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $520,000

    2212 Jonathan Dr NW, Huntsville, AL 35810

    --beds
    --baths
    7,168sqft
    : 
    $3,487/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Multi Family
    Built in 1984
    -- sqft lot
    $353,700 Zestimate®
    $73/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    An excellent investment opportunity is available now: an 8-plex featuring 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath units. 6 of 8 units occupied. Average rent $771 however rent match puts at closer to $900. Units A D G and E have been completely upgraded with new flooring and cabinets. Some long term tenants. Don't miss out call today!
    1 day
    24
    9

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Julie Orth 256-452-5170,

    Empire Property Management

    Source: ValleyMLS,MLS#: 21932496MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 7,168
      • Total interior livable area: 7,168 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 8
      • Parking features: See Remarks, Driveway-Concrete, Parking Lot
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 0.31 Acres
      • Dimensions: 145 x 93
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1406242001043.000
      • Zoning description: Multi Family

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MultiFamily
      • Property subtype: Multi Family
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1984

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Not Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Lakewood Park
      Location
      • Region: Huntsville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $73/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $426,100
      • Annual tax amount: $4,856
      • Date on market: 10/24/2026

        Estimated market value

        $353,700

        $276,000 - $439,000

        $880/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/24/2026Listed for sale$520,000+1095.4%$73/sqft
        Source: ValleyMLS #21932496 Report a problem
        10/1/2024Listing removed$995
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/27/2024Listed for rent$995+24.4%
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/23/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/4/2023Listed for rent$800
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/2/2007Sold$43,500$6/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,856 +7%$83,720 +7%
        2024$4,539 $78,260
        2023$4,539 +25.2%$78,260 +25.2%
        2022$3,626 +51.3%$62,520 +51.3%
        2021$2,397 $41,320
        2020$2,397 $41,320
        2019$2,397 $41,320 +52.5%
        2018$2,397 +52.5%$27,100
        2017$1,572 $27,100
        2016$1,572 $27,100
        2015$1,572 $27,100 +3.4%
        2014$1,572 $26,220
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 35810

        Getting around

        49 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        15 / 100
        Minimal Transit

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Lakewood
        • Middle: Mcnair
        • High: Jemison

        Source: ValleyMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts