Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $3,500/mo

    Fees may apply

    1908 Newfields Rd, Germantown, TN 38139

    5beds
    3,533sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available now
    2 Parking spaces parking
    Natural gas, fireplace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Walk in closetNew hardwood flooring throughoutBay windowsWrap around double vanityOversized shower
    COMPLETE PROFESSIONAL RENOVATION! This BIG Family Farm House Home has NEW EVERYTHING! New Hardwood flooring throughout! New white & gray marble in the Kitchen & all the baths! New Tile in Kitchen and All Baths! One guest bedroom & bath downstairs! Primary Suite and three bedrooms upstairs! Primary has New Soaker Tub, Oversized shower, Wrap around Double Vanity, and walk in closet! Bay windows! Fifth Bedroom could be Bonus Room! New Security System! Pet Friendly! Plus the BEST SCHOOLS IN TENNESSEE!
    23 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Fireplace
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Refrigerator, Stove
    Features
    • 1 or More BR Down, Double Vanity Bath, Kitchen Island, Luxury Primary Bath, Primary Up, Separate Tub & Shower, Sky Light(s) in Bath, Walk In Closet, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,533 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Covered
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Contact manager
    • Pool features: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: G0220AC00029

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Germantown

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Listed for rent$3,500$1/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10220023 Report a problem
    1/11/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MAAR #10162655 Report a problem
    12/14/2023Listed for rent$3,500$1/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10162655 Report a problem
    4/12/2020Listing removed$3,500$1/sqft
    Source: Westin Properties, LLC #10072978 Report a problem
    3/17/2020Listed for rent$3,500$1/sqft
    Source: Westin Properties, LLC #10072978 Report a problem
    11/5/2018Sold$245,000+8.1%$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/11/2018Listing removed$226,720-12.4%$64/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/20/2017Listed for sale$258,854+0.4%$73/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    2/9/2017Listing removed$257,842$73/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    1/27/2017Listed for sale$257,842+636.7%$73/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/16/2016Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/10/2016Price change$35,000-58%$10/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/3/2016Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/30/2015Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/16/2015Price change$83,314-62.1%$24/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/8/2015Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/12/1999Sold$220,000+20.5%$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/16/1998Sold$182,600$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 38139