Updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath brick colonial townhouse in the desirable Canby Park neighborhood.
This well-maintained home features hardwood floors, an updated kitchen and bathroom, a finished walkout basement, central AC, and an in-unit washer and dryer. 1 car Off-street parking is included. Conveniently located near churches, shopping, hospitals, and major highways.
Tenant Responsibilities:
1. All utilities, including sewer
2. Yard maintenance and snow removal
3. No pets and no smoking permitted
4. Maximum occupancy: 4 people
5. No business may be conducted on the premises
Availability: July 1, 2026
Showings begin: April 19 (only for applicants who meet the requirements below)
Application Requirements:
1. Credit, background, income, and employment check
2. Rental history verification
3. Income verification
4. No pets
5. No smoking inside the home
Discount: $15/month for qualified military and seniors.
To inquire or apply, email or complete the online application if you meet the qualifications.
Tenants are responsible for all utilities and yard maintenance.
Townhouse for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$1,585/mo
Fees may apply
1908 Seneca Rd, Wilmington, DE 19805
3beds
1,175sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Townhouse
Available Wed Jul 1 2026
No pets
Central air
In unit laundry
Off street parking
What's special
Central acIn-unit washer and dryerFinished walkout basementHardwood floorsOff-street parkingUpdated kitchen
- 46 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,175 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 2604020022
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/7/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,585+7.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,475+22.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/25/2020 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,200+14.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2019 | Sold | $71,500-4.5%$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2019 | Pending sale | $74,900$64/sqft |
Source: Pantano Real Estate Inc #DENC477774 Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2019 | Listed for sale | $74,900+7%$64/sqft |
| 8/12/2013 | Listing removed | $1,050$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2013 | Sold | $70,000-6.7%$60/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2013 | Listed for rent | $1,050$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2013 | Listed for sale | $75,000+525%$64/sqft |
Source: Applebaum Realty #6206853 Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/2012 | Sold | $12,000-89.9%$10/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2006 | Sold | $118,900+48.6%$101/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2005 | Sold | $80,000$68/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Union Park Gardens