1908 W Three Kings Rd, Vail, AZ 85641
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,745/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,745/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,745/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,223/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,223/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Marco Flores 520-433-0359,
M.C. Legacy Real Estate
Matt G Bergstrom, SA625875000
RE/MAX Excalibur Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Exhaust Fan, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Oven
- Laundry: Laundry Closet, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,254
- Total interior livable area: 1,254 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Over Height Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None, Smart Panel
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: None
- Exterior features: None
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Field
Lot
- Size: 5.54 Acres
- Dimensions: 531' x 467' x 531' x 467'
- Features: Adjacent to Wash, Cul-De-Sac, North/South Exposure
Details
- Parcel number: 30522235F
- Zoning: Pima County - RH
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame - Stucco
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Shared Well
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Closed Circuit Camera(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/24/2025 | Pending sale | $400,000+4.7%$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2025 | Sold | $382,000-4.5%$305/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2025 | Contingent | $400,000$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2024 | Price change | $400,000-5.2%$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $422,000+2311.4%$337/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2017 | Sold | $17,500-30%$14/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2017 | Listed for sale | $25,000-57.6%$20/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Southern Arizona #21704663 Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/1999 | Sold | $59,000$47/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,622 +1.4% | $21,799 +6.7% |
| 2024 | $1,599 +17.3% | $20,438 +17.9% |
| 2023 | $1,363 +78.3% | $17,340 +204.2% |
| 2022 | $764 +3.5% | $5,700 +2.7% |
| 2021 | $739 -6.5% | $5,550 +8.8% |
| 2020 | $790 | $5,100 -5.6% |
| 2019 | $790 +6.6% | $5,400 +8.3% |
| 2018 | $742 -3.1% | $4,986 |
| 2017 | $765 -7.5% | $4,986 -9.6% |
| 2016 | $827 -2.2% | $5,514 -1.6% |
| 2015 | $846 | $5,601 |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | $35,009 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | $650 +39.5% | -- |
| 2000 | $466 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 85641