Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $274,500

    191 Westgate Rd, Buffalo, NY 14217

    3beds
    1,424sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1925
    5,227 Square Feet Lot
    $274,500 Zestimate®
    $193/sqft
    $2,055 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $274,500

    $258,000 - $291,000

    $2,055/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,055/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,055/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,831/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,831/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Check out this beautiful, well cared for home, located in the heart of Kenmore. This gorgeous 3 bedroom home is move-in ready and features a completely renovated eat in kitchen with granite countertops, hardwood floors throughout, new windows, and new bath. You will find a dry clean basement with ample storage along with a 2 car garage and a fully fenced in yard. Entertain outside on this luxuriously large city lot in the summer months. This house is just walking distance from the bountiful amenities Kenmore has to offer. Showings start immediately; offers if any are due 9-30-2020 by 3:00PM.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Granite Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Foyer/Entry Hall, Laundry-Basement
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Full
    • Attic: Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,424 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch - Open
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Fencing: Fully Fenced Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    • Features: Neighborhood Street, Near Public Transit, Fully Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 1464016677421
    • Special conditions: Normal
    • Wooded area: 0

• Existing
    • Year built: 1925

• WaterSource: Public
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, Tankless
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Oven/Range Electric
    • GarageYN: true
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Two Story
    • HeatingYN: true
    • ExteriorFeatures: Patio, Porch - Open, Cable TV Available
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio, Porch - Open
    • Basement: Full
    • RoomsTotal: 6
    • BusinessType: Residential
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, VA, Cash
    • FoundationDetails: Block
    • OpenParkingSpaces: 0
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Detached, Concrete
    • CurrentUse: Residential, Single Family Residential
    • OtherStructures: Garage(s)
    • StructureType: House
    • InteriorFeatures: Granite Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Foyer/Entry Hall, Laundry-Basement
    • PastureArea: 0
    • LaundryFeatures: In Basement
    • Sewer: Sewer Connected
    • CultivatedArea: 0
    • WoodedArea: 0
    • NumberOfUnitsMoMo: 0
    • Gas: Gas
    • SpecialListingConditions: Normal
    • YearBuiltDetails: Existing
    • LotFeatures: Neighborhood Street, Near Public Transit, Fully Fenced Yard
    • Flooring: Hardwood-Some, Ceramic-Some, Tile-Some, Wood-Some
    • Attic: Crawl Space
    • Fencing: Fully Fenced Yard
    • PropertyCondition: Existing
    • MlsStatus: P-Pending Sale
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 5038

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/29/2020Sold$190,691+12.2%$134/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1296448 Report a problem
    10/2/2020Pending sale$169,900$119/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Crossroads #B1296448 Report a problem
    9/24/2020Listed for sale$169,900+7.5%$119/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna #B1296448 Report a problem
    10/12/2017Sold$158,000-1.2%$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/23/2017Listed for sale$159,900$112/sqft
    Source: Roncroft Realty #B1062171 Report a problem
    8/23/2017Pending sale$159,900$112/sqft
    Source: Roncroft Realty #B1062171 Report a problem
    7/17/2017Listed for sale$159,900$112/sqft
    Source: Roncroft Realty #B1062171 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $47,000
    2024-- $47,000
    2023-- $47,000
    2022-- $47,000
    2021-- $47,000
    2020-- $47,000
    2019-- $47,000
    2018-- $47,000
    2017$5,663 +42.3%$47,000
    2016$3,980 $47,000
    2015-- $47,000
    2014-- $47,000
    2013-- $47,000
    2012-- $47,000
    2011-- $47,000
    2010-- $47,000
    2009-- $47,000
    2008-- $47,000
    2007-- $47,000
    2006-- $47,000
    2005-- $47,000
    2004-- $47,000
    2003-- $47,000
    2002-- $47,000
    2001-- $47,000
    2000-- $47,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Kenmore