OPEN HOUSE Sun, May 17 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM!! Welcome to this beautifully updated 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo, perfectly situated in the heart of the sought after Kalorama neighborhood. Inside, a bright and open floor plan is complemented by rich, dark hardwood floors, creating a modern yet inviting living space. The sleek kitchen is thoughtfully designed with stone countertops, shaker-style cabinetry, and stainless-steel appliances. A spacious center island with seating for four anchors the space—ideal for casual dining, entertaining guests, or working from home in comfort. The bedroom features a large closet with a custom organization system, maximizing storage while keeping everything effortlessly tidy. An in-unit stackable washer and dryer add convenience. What truly sets this home apart is its unbeatable location. Nestled on a quiet, tree-lined street, you’re just moments from the vibrant energy of Dupont Circle. Enjoy easy access to scenic green spaces, neighborhood markets, dining, and nightlife, as well as nearby parks. Come book a tour today and see all that this condo has to offer!
For sale
Price cut: $15K (5/13)
$299,999
1910 Kalorama Rd NW APT 3, Washington, DC 20009
1beds
441sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1923
-- sqft lot
$297,200 Zestimate®
$680/sqft
$235/mo HOA
What's special
Quiet tree-lined streetRich dark hardwood floorsSleek kitchenStainless-steel appliancesShaker-style cabinetryStone countertops
- 43 days |
- 407 |
- 21 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Edward Slavis 202-870-0407,
LPT Realty, LLC
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: DCDC2252840
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 441
- Total interior livable area: 441 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 441
- Finished area below ground: 0
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Features: Urban Land-Sassafras-Chillum
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 2538//2089
- Zoning: RA-2
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1923
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Condo and coop fee: $235 monthly
- Subdivision: Kalorama
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Amenities included: Elevator(s)
- Services included: Maintenance Structure, Heat, Insurance, Reserve Funds, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
Location
- Region: Washington
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $680/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $315,790
- Annual tax amount: $2,592
- Date on market: 4/2/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Conventional,Cash
- Ownership: Condominium
Estimated market value
$297,200
$282,000 - $312,000
$1,989/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $299,999-4.8%$680/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $314,999-3.1%$714/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $325,000$737/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,898+4%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2024 | Price change | $325,000-3%$737/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2024 | Listed for sale | $335,000+11.7%$760/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,825+1.5%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2020 | Listing removed | $1,798$4/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,798$4/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2019 | Listing removed | $1,798$4/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/2018 | Price change | $1,798+0.2%$4/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,795$4/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2016 | Listing removed | $1,795+1.1%$4/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2015 | Listing removed | $1,775$4/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2015 | Price change | $1,775-0.8%$4/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,790$4/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2013 | Sold | $299,900$680/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,592 -1.7% | $320,610 -1.5% |
| 2024 | $2,637 -3.4% | $325,410 -3.1% |
| 2023 | $2,730 +1.5% | $335,920 +1.7% |
| 2022 | $2,690 +9.6% | $330,190 +9.3% |
| 2021 | $2,454 -9.4% | $301,990 -5.2% |
| 2020 | $2,708 +4.1% | $318,530 +4.1% |
| 2018 | $2,601 +18.2% | $305,990 +18.2% |
| 2017 | $2,200 | $258,870 |
| 2016 | $2,200 | $258,870 |
| 2015 | $2,200 | $258,870 |
| 2014 | $2,200 | $258,870 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Adams Morgan