Skip main navigation
Sold for $474,900
  • $474,900

    1910 Kalorama Rd NW APT 506, Washington, DC 20009

    1beds
    730sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $455,200 Zestimate®
    $651/sqft
    $2,498 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $455,200

    $432,000 - $478,000

    $2,498/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,498/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,498/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,787/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,787/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment with a den in the heart of Kalorama and just one block from Adams Morgan restaurants, shopping, and entertainment. Spanning over 700 square feet, this spacious condo blends style, comfort, and convenience in one of DC's most sought-after neighborhoods. The open and bright interior offers an ideal layout for both comfortable living and remote work. The large bedroom provides a tranquil retreat with ample closet space. Features include a full kitchen, modern bathroom, and in-unit washer and dryer. This Beaux Arts building offers secure elevator access, bike storage, and basement laundry facilities. Experience effortless city living in Historic Kalorama Triangle with proximity to Adams Morgan, Dupont circle, countless restaurants, coffee shops, nightlife, parks, and grocery stores. Commuting is a breeze with easy access to the Metro and numerous bus routes. 12 months minimum Security deposit required

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Wall Furnace
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 730 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Wall
    Details
    • Parcel number: 25382122

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,550

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/23/2026Listing removed$2,550$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/18/2026Listed for rent$2,550+10.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/21/2023Sold$474,900-5%$651/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/12/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/9/2021Listed for rent$2,310$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/3/2021Listing removed$499,900$685/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DCDC2000495 Report a problem
    10/8/2021Listed for sale$499,900+76.2%$685/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DCDC2000495 Report a problem
    5/15/2013Sold$283,724$389/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,778 -1.6%$460,080 -1.5%
    2024$3,840 +70.6%$466,980 -2.6%
    2023$2,251 +8%$479,390 +3.3%
    2022$2,084 +9.3%$464,010 +9.6%
    2021$1,906 +3.6%$423,320 -4.5%
    2020$1,841 +19.6%$443,050 +4.7%
    2018$1,539 +9.5%$423,330 +57.1%
    2017$1,406 +9.5%$269,500
    2016$1,284 +9.8%$269,500 +28.9%
    2015$1,170 -0.9%$209,000
    2014$1,180 -20.4%$209,000
    2013$1,483 $209,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Adams Morgan