National Real Estate Management Group is excited to announce your next investment opportunity. This affordable half duplex offers a reliable long-term tenant already in place, making it an instant income property. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, a private fenced-in yard, a one-stall detached garage, and basement for extra storage. Enjoy the screened-in patio, which overlooks the backyard. Conveniently located near public transportation, this home provides easy access to shopping, restaurants, and everyday amenities. Don’t miss this opportunity to own a low-maintenance property with steady rental income potential!
At National Real Estate Management Group, our listings come with built-in property management for seamless, turnkey investments. Our full-service approach covers everything from construction completion to tenant placement and ongoing management. Services include comprehensive property management, tenant screening, financial reporting, legal compliance, and streamlined communication. Choose National Real Estate Management Group for a worry-free investment experience.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (2/23)
$60,000
19124 Moross Rd, Detroit, MI 48224
2beds
704sqft
Est.:
Duplex
Built in 1943
3,049.2 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$85/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 242 days |
- 67 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Connae Pisani 313-763-0323,
NREMG Realty 313-763-0323,
Bobby D Lewis 313-362-4560,
NREMG Realty
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20251038666
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 X 10
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 X 10
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 704 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 704
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: One Car Garage, Detached
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 3,049.2 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 39 x 80
Details
- Parcel number: W21I079489C90
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Half Duplex with Land
- Property subtype: Duplex
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Basement, Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1943
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: PARK DRIVE 4
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Detroit
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $85/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $19,594
- Annual tax amount: $2,728
- Date on market: 9/25/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 242 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,043/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/23/2026 | Price change | $60,000-14.3%$85/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2025 | Price change | $70,000-6.7%$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $75,000-11.8%$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2025 | Listing removed | $85,000$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $85,000+21.4%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2022 | Sold | $70,000+75%$99/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2021 | Sold | $40,000$57/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2018 | Sold | $40,000+700%$57/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2017 | Listing removed | $650$1/sqft |
Source: Munoz Realty Inc #217087620 Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2017 | Listed for rent | $650$1/sqft |
Source: Munoz Realty Inc #217087620 Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2017 | Sold | $5,000$7/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $23,300 +28.7% |
| 2024 | -- | $18,100 +25.7% |
| 2023 | -- | $14,400 +8.3% |
| 2022 | -- | $13,300 +11.8% |
| 2021 | -- | $11,900 |
| 2020 | $1,547 +68.2% | $11,900 +30.8% |
| 2019 | $920 | $9,100 +9.6% |
| 2018 | $920 | $8,300 +7.8% |
| 2017 | -- | $7,700 -23% |
| 2016 | $1,226 | $10,000 |
| 2015 | $1,226 -11.7% | $10,000 -28% |
| 2013 | $1,388 +13.2% | $13,883 -31.8% |
| 2010 | $1,226 | $20,353 -12% |
| 2009 | -- | $23,128 -13.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $26,737 |
| 2007 | -- | $26,737 +5.5% |
| 2005 | $156 | $25,343 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $24,605 +110.6% |
| 2001 | $761 +12.2% | $11,686 +3.2% |
| 2000 | $678 | $11,323 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Moross-Morang