Skip main navigation
Sold for $50,000
  • $50,000

    19144 Moross Rd, Detroit, MI 48224

    2beds
    900sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1943
    -- sqft lot
    $61,200 Zestimate®
    $56/sqft
    $1,103 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $61,200

    $47,000 - $76,000

    $1,103/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,103/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,103/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $288/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $288/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Very nice 2 bedroom 1 bath side by side duplex with basement Very nice 2 bedroom 1 bath side by side duplex with basement

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Details
    • Parcel number: 210794957

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1943

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Detroit

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,050

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/16/2026Listing removed$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/21/2026Listed for rent$1,050+23.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/2/2024Sold$50,000$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/9/2023Price change$850-5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/12/2023Price change$900+5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/11/2022Listed for rent$850+25.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    8/4/2018Listing removed$675$1/sqft
    Source: Gebrael Management - Greater Detroit Report a problem
    7/16/2018Listed for rent$675+22.7%$1/sqft
    11/3/2014Listing removed$550$1/sqft
    Source: Michigan Global Management Report a problem
    10/27/2014Listed for rent$550$1/sqft
    Source: Michigan Global Management Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $21,800 +29%
    2024-- $16,900 +25.2%
    2023-- $13,500 +8%
    2022-- $12,500 +10.6%
    2021-- $11,300
    2020$1,260 +53.1%$11,300 +31.4%
    2019$823 $8,600 +19.4%
    2018$823 $7,200 +9.1%
    2017-- $6,600 -32%
    2016$1,478 $9,700
    2015$1,478 +9.3%$9,700 -28.2%
    2013$1,352 -8.5%$13,517 -31.8%
    2010$1,478 $19,817 -12%
    2009-- $22,519 -13.5%
    2008-- $26,033
    2007-- $26,033 +5.5%
    2005$154 $24,676 +3%
    2004-- $23,957

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Moross-Morang