Skip main navigation
Sold
Street View
  • Price Unknown

    1918 Ojeman Rd, Houston, TX 77080

    2beds
    0baths
    0.49Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 1946
    0.49 Acres Lot
    $360,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,777 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $360,800

    $343,000 - $379,000

    $1,777/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,777/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,777/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Vacant lot in Central Spring Branch Area of Houston 1918 Ojeman Road 0.49 acres Two contiguous lots (1926 Ojeman and 1918 Ojeman) presented for a total of 0.97 acres Residential, commercial, or mixed use New construction in the immediate vicinity

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • None, Other
    Cooling
    • None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,112 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.49 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0450700010009

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Houston

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2026Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/11/2026Pending sale$429,000$386/sqft
    Source: HAR #79028638 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Price change$429,000-4.7%$386/sqft
    Source: HAR #79028638 Report a problem
    2/10/2026Price change$450,000-12.6%$405/sqft
    Source: HAR #46744656 Report a problem
    1/9/2026Price change$515,000-10.4%$463/sqft
    Source: HAR #46744656 Report a problem
    12/1/2025Price change$575,000-8%$517/sqft
    Source: HAR #58545539 Report a problem
    10/21/2025Price change$625,000-3.8%$562/sqft
    Source: HAR #58545539 Report a problem
    8/19/2025Price change$650,000-7.1%$585/sqft
    Source: HAR #58545539 Report a problem
    7/1/2025Price change$700,000-12.5%$629/sqft
    Source: HAR #58545539 Report a problem
    6/2/2025Listed for sale$800,000-10.6%$719/sqft
    Source: HAR #58545539 Report a problem
    5/29/2025Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/19/2025Listed for sale$895,000$805/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/4/2025Pending sale$895,000$805/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/3/2025Listed for sale$895,000$805/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,369 +1.7%$293,397 -0.1%
    2024$3,311 +7%$293,553
    2023$3,095 +47.4%$293,553 +49.5%
    2022$2,099 $196,361 +33.1%
    2021-- $147,583
    2020$1,721 -1.6%$147,583
    2019$1,748 -54.7%$147,583
    2018$3,858 $147,583
    2017$3,858 -0.1%$147,583
    2016$3,861 +39.4%$147,583
    2015$2,771 $147,583 +41.8%
    2014$2,771 $104,097
    2013-- $104,097
    2012-- $104,097
    2011-- $104,097
    2010-- $104,097
    2009-- $104,097
    2008-- $104,097
    2007-- --
    2006-- $103,562 +57.9%
    2005-- $65,600 -32.5%
    2004-- $97,200 +80%
    2003-- $54,000
    2002-- $54,000
    2001-- $54,000
    2000-- $54,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Spring Branch Central