HUGE PRICE REDUCTION... PRICED TO SELL!! Stunning contemporary farmhouse in the Lower Hollywood Hills, blending modern design with warm, livable style. Sun-filled living spaces, effortless indooroutdoor flow, and a layout designed for both everyday comfort and entertaining make this home an ideal retreat.Expansive Fleetwood doors open the main living areas to multiple balconies and patios, creating seamless California indoor/outdoor living. The open-concept design connects the living room, dining area, and chef's kitchen, offering both sophistication and functionality.The home offers 4 bedrooms and 5 baths, highlighted by a luxurious primary suite with a private balcony overlooking iconic Hollywood landmarks, fireplace, a spacious walk-in closet, and an entire wall of custom fitted closets designed to accommodate an extensive wardrobe.Each bedroom is designed as a private retreat, featuring a beautifully curated ensuite bath and its own balcony or patio, blending high-end comfort with a warm, intimate indooroutdoor feel.Set in a prime Lower Hollywood Hills location, moments from dining, nightlife, studios, and major commuter routes, this home offers the ideal balance of privacy, style, and convenience.
For sale
Price cut: $150K (3/10)
$3,795,000
1919 Pinehurst Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90068
4beds
4,288sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
5,248.98 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$885/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Beautifully curated ensuite bathMultiple balconies and patiosLuxurious primary suiteOpen-concept designSpacious walk-in closetSun-filled living spacesExpansive fleetwood doors
- 83 days |
- 445 |
- 32 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Caroline Fleck DRE # 01850225 310-508-5979,
Coldwell Banker Realty 310-777-6200
Source: CLAW,MLS#: 26647201
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Great Room
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Freezer, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Built-Ins
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,288
- Total interior livable area: 4,288 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - 2 Car
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Balcony
- Pool features: Gas Heat
- Spa features: Gunite
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City Lights, Tree Top
Lot
- Size: 5,248.98 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 70 x 75
Details
- Additional structures: Guest House, Attached Guest House
- Parcel number: 5549019004
- Zoning: LAR2
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 2022
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $885/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $3,771,450
- Annual tax amount: $45,201
- Date on market: 2/19/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/10/2026 | Price change | $3,795,000-3.8%$885/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $3,945,000-1.3%$920/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2025 | Listing removed | $3,995,000$932/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $3,995,000-3.7%$932/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2025 | Listing removed | $4,150,000$968/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $4,150,000+14.5%$968/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2023 | Sold | $3,625,000-4%$845/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2023 | Pending sale | $3,775,000$880/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2023 | Contingent | $3,775,000$880/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/10/2023 | Price change | $3,775,000-1.9%$880/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2022 | Price change | $3,850,000-0.6%$898/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2022 | Listed for sale | $3,875,000+3.4%$904/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2022 | Contingent | $3,749,000$874/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2022 | Listed for sale | $3,749,000+374.6%$874/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2020 | Sold | $790,000-12%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2020 | Pending sale | $898,000$209/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Larchmont #19-535936 Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2020 | Price change | $898,000-4.4%$209/sqft |
| 2/13/2020 | Price change | $939,000-3.7%$219/sqft |
| 1/28/2020 | Listed for sale | $975,000$227/sqft |
| 1/23/2020 | Pending sale | $975,000$227/sqft |
| 12/3/2019 | Price change | $975,000+1%$227/sqft |
| 4/3/2019 | Pending sale | $965,000$225/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Larchmont #18413756 Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2019 | Price change | $965,000-3%$225/sqft |
| 2/1/2019 | Price change | $995,000-7.4%$232/sqft |
| 12/7/2018 | Listed for sale | $1,075,000+22.9%$251/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Larchmont #18413756 Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2018 | Sold | $875,000+2.9%$204/sqft |
Source: CRISNet / SRAR #SR18060628 Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2018 | Pending sale | $849,950+61.9%$198/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Olson & Associates,Inc. #SR18060628 Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2004 | Sold | $525,000$122/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $45,201 +1.1% | $3,771,450 +2% |
| 2024 | $44,698 +333.8% | $3,697,500 +345.3% |
| 2023 | $10,304 +4.5% | $830,429 +2% |
| 2022 | $9,856 +1.3% | $814,147 +2% |
| 2021 | $9,734 -13.2% | $798,184 -12.3% |
| 2020 | $11,209 | $910,350 +2% |
| 2019 | $11,209 +22.1% | $892,500 +19% |
| 2018 | $9,178 | $749,732 +2% |
| 2017 | $9,178 +2.2% | $735,032 +2% |
| 2016 | $8,980 +2.7% | $720,620 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $8,745 +1.1% | $709,796 +2% |
| 2014 | $8,650 | $695,893 +16% |
| 2012 | -- | $600,000 -9.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $665,851 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $660,875 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $662,446 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $649,458 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $636,724 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $624,240 -19.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $775,098 +44.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $537,000 +103.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $264,307 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $259,125 +4% |
| 2000 | -- | $249,064 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Hollywood Hills