Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $450,000

    192 Valley Rd, Warminster, PA 18974

    3beds
    1,537sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1953
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $293/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Wood-burning fireplaceHot tubPrivate drivewayComposite deckHardwood flooringBuilt-in bookcaseAdjoining dining room
    Welcome to 192 Valley Road, a 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch-style single-family home in the Neshaminy Heights community of Warminster. As you approach, a private driveway provides convenient access to the home. Inside, the living room features hardwood flooring and a wood-burning fireplace, creating a warm and inviting space. The adjoining dining room offers hardwood floors and a built-in bookcase, adding both character and functionality. An arched entry leads into the kitchen, which features vinyl flooring with hardwood underneath. A hallway off the kitchen connects to a mudroom that includes a washer and dryer, utility sink, built-in cabinetry, a coat closet, and access to both the driveway and living room for added convenience. The family room provides additional living space with luxury vinyl plank flooring, a ceiling fan with light, and a sliding door that opens to the backyard. The outdoor space is a standout feature, with a composite deck, tiki bar, hot tub, patio, shed, and a fully fenced yard with privacy fencing, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. A separate hallway leads to the bedrooms. The primary bedroom includes hardwood flooring and a ceiling fan. A full hall bathroom with tile flooring and a tub and shower combination is located nearby. The second bedroom features carpet flooring and a double window, while an additional full bathroom with tile flooring, a tub and shower combination, and a linen closet provides added convenience. A third bedroom with hardwood flooring and a ceiling fan completes the main level. The unfinished walk-out basement offers additional storage and the potential to be finished for more living space. This home also includes a 6-month old water heater for peace of mind. In addition to everything this home offers, you’ll enjoy a prime location near Commonwealth National Golf Club, a variety of shopping and dining options, and convenient access to the Pennsylvania Turnpike. Don’t miss the opportunity to make 192 Valley Road your new home.
    5 days
    |
    1,565
    |
    89
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tom Toole III 610-692-6976,

    RE/MAX Main Line-West Chester 6106922228,

    Listing Team: Tom Toole Sales Group At Re/Max Main Line, Co-Listing Agent: Paul J Harootunian 610-457-2300,

    RE/MAX Main Line-West Chester

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PABU2119028MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Full Bath
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - HardWood
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 168 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 X 14
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Flooring - Carpet
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 X 12
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - HardWood
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 143 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 13
      Dining room
      • Features: Built-in Features, Flooring - HardWood
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 126 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9 X 14
      Family room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank, Attached Bathroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 150 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 X 15
      Other
      • Features: Bathroom - Tub Shower, Flooring - Ceramic Tile, Lighting - Wall sconces
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 40 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 5 X 8
      Other
      • Features: Bathroom - Tub Shower, Flooring - Ceramic Tile
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 48 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 6 X 8
      Kitchen
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Chair Rail, Flooring - Vinyl, Kitchen - Electric Cooking, Lighting - Ceiling
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 140 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 X 14
      Living room
      • Features: Fireplace - Wood Burning, Flooring - HardWood
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 168 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 X 14
      Mud room
      • Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 96 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8 X 12
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Oil, Natural Gas Available
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Self Cleaning Oven, Oven/Range - Electric, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Washer/Dryer Stacked, Water Heater, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level, Mud Room
      Features
      • Bathroom - Tub Shower, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Chair Railings, Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Wainscotting
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Wood
      • Doors: Sliding Glass, Storm Door(s)
      • Windows: Screens, Vinyl Clad, Replacement
      • Basement: Interior Entry,Exterior Entry,Unfinished,Walk-Out Access,Windows
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Mantel(s), Brick
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,537
      • Total interior livable area: 1,537 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,537
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Private, Driveway
      • Uncovered spaces: 3
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Sidewalks, Street Lights
      • Pool features: None
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Hot Tub
      • Fencing: Vinyl,Privacy,Back Yard
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Garden
      Lot
      • Dimensions: 85.00 x
      • Features: Corner Lot, Front Yard, Level, Rear Yard, SideYard(s)
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 50034041
      • Zoning: RES
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Pitched,Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1953

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $293/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $23,040
      • Annual tax amount: $4,413
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Shed, Hot Tub, Deck Bar - All In As-is Condition.
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Pending sale$450,000$293/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PABU2119028 Report a problem
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$450,000+423.3%$293/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PABU2119028 Report a problem
        9/22/2017Sold$86,000-21.8%$56/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/6/2001Sold$110,000$72/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,414 $23,040
        2024$4,414 +12.1%$23,040
        2023$3,938 +2%$23,040
        2022$3,860 +1.1%$23,040
        2021$3,817 $23,040
        2020$3,817 +1.7%$23,040
        2018$3,752 +1.7%$23,040
        2017$3,690 +5.6%$23,040
        2016$3,496 $23,040
        2015-- $23,040
        2014-- $23,040
        2013-- $23,040
        2012-- $23,040
        2011-- $23,040
        2010-- $23,040
        2009-- $23,040
        2008-- $23,040
        2007-- $23,040
        2006-- $23,040
        2005-- $23,040 +300%
        2004-- $5,760
        2003-- $5,760
        2002-- $5,760
        2000-- $5,760

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 18974

          Getting around

          43 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          33 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable