Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $513,000

    201 Valley Rd, Warminster, PA 18974

    3beds
    1,488sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $513,000 Zestimate®
    $345/sqft
    $3,176 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $513,000

    $487,000 - $544,000

    $3,176/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,176/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,176/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,265/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,265/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    All one floor living! Comes with a home warranty. Meticulously maintained 3 bedroom 1.2 bath rancher with extra wide driveway that provides plenty of parking. You will be welcomed into a warm and inviting Great Room. Hardwood floors are beneath carpeted areas in living room, dining room and bedrooms. Cozy eat in kitchen with with lots of counter space. Very large back yard to enhance your outdoor enjoyment. Space deck for out door dining. Three bedrooms and full bath and half bath complete the main level. Spacious full basement that is partially finished has a powder room. The unfinished section has a laundry room and an abundance of storage areas. Easy access to Warminster Train station, PA Turnpike and other major routes. Convenient to shopping & restaurants with close proximity to Doylestown. Lovingly cared for by original owners. Looking forward to the next happy owner to enjoy their home.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,488 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 49002028

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Warminster

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Cooktop
    • Construction Materials: Brick, Aluminum Siding
    • Heating YN: Y
    • Bathrooms Full: 1
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Ownership Interest: Fee Simple
    • Structure Type: Detached
    • Bathrooms Half: 2
    • Interior Features: CeilngFan(s), Kitchen - Eat-In
    • Above Grade Fin SQFT: 1488
    • Tax Lot: 028
    • Tax Annual Amount: 4133.0
    • Standard Status: Active
    • Pool: No Pool
    • Total SQFT Source: Assessor
    • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/13/2018Sold$295,000$198/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/20/2018Listed for sale$295,000$198/sqft
    Source: Realty One Group Legacy #1006035814 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,934 $22,640
    2024$4,934 +6.5%$22,640
    2023$4,631 +2.2%$22,640
    2022$4,532 +2.4%$22,640
    2021$4,427 +1.4%$22,640
    2020$4,365 +8.2%$22,640
    2018$4,034 +3%$22,640
    2017$3,916 $22,640
    2016$3,916 +1.4%$22,640
    2015$3,863 $22,640
    2014$3,863 $22,640
    2013-- $22,640
    2012-- $22,640
    2011-- $22,640
    2010-- $22,640
    2009-- $22,640
    2008-- $22,640
    2007-- $22,640
    2006-- $22,640
    2005-- $22,640 +300%
    2004-- $5,660
    2003-- $5,660
    2002-- $5,660
    2000-- $5,660

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18974