Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $165,000

    1920 Naylor Rd SE APT 210, Washington, DC 20020

    2beds
    862sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1963
    -- sqft lot
    $121,000 Zestimate®
    $191/sqft
    $466/mo HOA

    What's special

    Two bedrooms
    A nice condo with two bedrooms and one Full bath, this second-level unit was recently remodeled with comfort and functionality in mind. The condominium fee is $466 per month, which includes water, sewer, gas, and all common areas maintenance. The building has a community laundry at the lower level for convenience, and parking is first-come, first-served. Note: This condo is not FHA approved.
    17 hours
    |
    31
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mr. Jose Guzman 240-660-7291,

    Pearson Smith Realty, LLC,

    Listing Team: Guzman Group

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: DCDC2261928MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Water Heater, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Lower Level
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 862
      • Total interior livable area: 862 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 862
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Asphalt, Parking Lot, Other
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Hallway(s)
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Features: Unknown Soil Type
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 5565//2077
      • Zoning: N
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Architectural style: Colonial,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Condominium
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Brick
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1963

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Cable Available, Butane, Natural Gas Available, Phone, Sewer Available, Water Available, Other

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Condo and coop fee: $466 monthly
      • Subdivision: Anacostia
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Amenities included: Laundry, Other
      • Services included: Gas, Common Area Maintenance, Sewer, Water, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Lawn Care Front, Lawn Care Rear, Lawn Care Side, Insurance
      • HOA name: Blackstone Management
      Location
      • Region: Washington

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $191/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $85,750
      • Annual tax amount: $578
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      • Ownership: Condominium
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $121,000

        $98,000 - $146,000

        $1,991/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$165,000+217.3%$191/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #DCDC2261928 Report a problem
        2/14/2025Listing removed$1,800$2/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #DCDC2169940 Report a problem
        11/24/2024Listed for rent$1,800$2/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #DCDC2169940 Report a problem
        10/29/2024Listing removed$1,800$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/3/2024Listed for rent$1,800$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/3/2004Sold$52,000$60/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$578 -0.7%$83,700
        2024$582 +52%$83,700 +40%
        2023$383 -2%$59,780
        2022$391 -1%$59,780
        2021$395 -21.9%$59,780 +0.5%
        2020$506 -0.7%$59,510 -0.7%
        2018$509 +9.9%$59,920 +9.9%
        2017$463 +12.6%$54,510 +12.6%
        2016$412 +13.7%$48,420 +13.7%
        2015$362 -2.3%$42,570 -2.3%
        2014$370 -9.4%$43,570 -9.4%
        2013$409 $48,080
        2012$409 $48,080
        2011$409 -34.3%$48,080 -54%
        2010$622 $104,620
        2009-- $104,620 +45.8%
        2007-- $71,770 +16.7%
        2006-- $61,480 +11.4%
        2005$165 -67.4%$55,180 +4.8%
        2004$506 +5.3%$52,660 +5.3%
        2003$480 +0%$50,000 +0%
        2002$480 +150%$49,996
        2001$192 $49,996

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Fairlawn

          Getting around

          78 / 100
          Very Walkable
          76 / 100
          Very Bikeable