Beautiful 3 Bedroom 1 Bathroom Townhouse Available Now! Beautiful home from top to bottom. Receives incredible light that showcases the beauty of the kitchen, flooring, and spacious rooms. DON'T MISS OUT ON THIS CHANCE! Voucher holders welcome. Full security deposit required!
Townhouse for rent
$2,400/mo
Fees may apply
1925 Nevill Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222
3beds
1,024sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Townhouse
Available now
Ceiling fan
In unit laundry
Driveway parking
What's special
Incredible lightSpacious roomsBeauty of the kitchen
- 82 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,024 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Lawn
Details
- Parcel number: 121207030002
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse
Condition
- Year built: 1955
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Dundalk
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/2/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,400-7.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listing removed | $2,600$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,600+4%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2024 | Listing removed | $2,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,500-3.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,600$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,600+18.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,200$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2024 | Sold | $135,000+68.8%$132/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2024 | Sold | $80,000$78/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 21222