*4.99 Fixed for Limited Time (Subject to approval)* Located in the highly sought-after Stone Creek Ranch neighborhood within the highly rated Boerne Independent School District, this beautiful new Sitterle Homes build offers luxurious Hill Country living on a spacious 1.052-acre lot. The community itself enhances the lifestyle with a controlled gate and electronic guard, as well as exceptional amenities including a community pool, clubhouse, park/playground, and sports court. This thoughtfully designed single-story home features three bedrooms, each with its own private en-suite bath, plus a dedicated office and a versatile game room. The open-concept layout includes a large living room with a fireplace, flowing into an island kitchen and separate dining room, ideal for gatherings and everyday living. Adjacent to the kitchen and dining areas, homeowners can enjoy a bar room and built-in desk area. The game room includes a full bath with access to the covered patio and outdoor kitchen, creating the perfect setup for indoor-outdoor entertaining. The primary suite serves as a serene retreat, complete with a garden tub, walk-in shower, dual vanities, and a spacious walk-in closet. Additional highlights include walk-in closets throughout, a laundry room with cabinet space and a sink, and a generous three-car garage. This exceptional new home combines thoughtful design, high-end finishes, and modern conveniences-all in one of the Hill Country's most desirable communities.
New construction
Price cut: $21K (3/14)
$1,499,000
193 Ranch Heights, Boerne, TX 78015
3beds
3,752sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
1.05 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$400/sqft
$140/mo HOA
What's special
Modern conveniencesSports courtOutdoor kitchenDedicated officeHigh-end finishesSeparate dining roomBuilt-in desk area
- 338 days |
- 358 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kevin Best TREC #461928 (210) 260-5111,
San Antonio Portfolio KW RE
Source: LERA MLS,MLS#: 1874637
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Full Bath
- Area: 336
- Dimensions: 16 x 21
Bedroom 2
- Area: 208
- Dimensions: 16 x 13
Bedroom 3
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 15 x 14
Primary bathroom
- Features: Tub/Shower Separate, Separate Vanity, Soaking Tub
- Area: 80
- Dimensions: 10 x 8
Dining room
- Area: 165
- Dimensions: 11 x 15
Kitchen
- Area: 323
- Dimensions: 17 x 19
Living room
- Area: 500
- Dimensions: 25 x 20
Office
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 11 x 14
Heating
- Central, 1 Unit, Propane Owned
Cooling
- 13-15 SEER AX, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Oven, Self Cleaning Oven, Range, Gas Cooktop, Refrigerator, Disposal, Dishwasher, Vented Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Plumb for Water Softener, Double Oven, Propane Water Heater, 2+ Water Heater Units
- Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup, Dryer Connection
Features
- One Living Area, Liv/Din Combo, Kitchen Island, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Study/Library, Game Room, Utility Room Inside, 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Master Downstairs, Ceiling Fan(s), Wet Bar, Solid Counter Tops
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One, Family Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,752 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Three Car Garage, Attached, Garage Faces Side, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Gas Grill, Rain Gutters, Outdoor Kitchen
- Pool features: None, Community
Lot
- Size: 1.05 Acres
- Features: 1 - 2 Acres
- Residential vegetation: Mature Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 1589521010199
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- 4 Sides Masonry, Stone, Stucco, Foam Insulation
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Details
- Builder name: Sitterle
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: PROPANE
- Sewer: SEPTIC, Aerobic Septic
- Water: CITY
- Utilities for property: Private Garbage Service
Green energy
- Green verification: HERS 0-85
- Water conservation: Water-Smart Landscaping, Low Flow Commode, Low-Flow Fixtures
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Playground, Sports Court, BBQ/Grill
- Security: Smoke Detector(s), Security System Owned, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Controlled Access
- Subdivision: Stone Creek
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $421 quarterly
- HOA name: STONE CREEK RANCH HOA
- Second HOA name: Fair Oaks Ranch HOA
- Additional fee info: HOA Fee 2: $130.00 Annually
Location
- Region: Boerne
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $400/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $105,000
- Annual tax amount: $3,325
- Price range: $1.5M - $1.5M
- Date on market: 6/11/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 339 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Cash
- Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,985/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/14/2026 | Price change | $1,499,000-1.4%$400/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2025 | Price change | $1,520,000+4.8%$405/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2025 | Price change | $1,450,000-18.9%$386/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,789,000$477/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,457 | $105,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78015