Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Listing Provided by: Exclusively Real Estate
    $425,000

    19485 Kinai Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307

    4beds
    2,721sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    1.21 Acres Lot
    $446,500 Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    APPLE VALLEY NICE AREA WITH A DETACHED LARGE GARAGE IN ADDITION TO ATTACHED GARAGE! DO NOT DISTURB TENANTS! 60 DAY NOTICE JUST SERVED. PROBATE NO COURT CONFIRMATION REQUIRED. Features include but are not limited to large rooms, huge lot, nice open floorplan with front room as well as a living area. Kitchen opens to living area with a fireplace. Has indoor laundry and a kitchen island. This home could easily be a 5th bedroom with a side room that is private on one side of home - just has no closet. Per seller ac does not work. Buyer to verify all and seller will do no repairs. SELLING AS IS AND BUYER TO ASSUME SOLAR.
    31 days
    |
    31
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jeanice Banttari DRE #01118568 7607139326,

    Exclusively Real Estate

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: HD26059328MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
      Features
      • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, In-Law Floorplan, Open Floorplan, All Bedrooms Down, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,721 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Concrete, Direct Access, Garage, Paved, Unpaved
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 1.21 Acres
      • Features: Front Yard
      Details
      • Additional structures: Second Garage
      • Parcel number: 3112023140000
      • Special conditions: Probate Listing

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary,Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Fixer
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1998

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Suburban
      Location
      • Region: Apple Valley

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $156/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $540,600
      • Annual tax amount: $8,641
      • Date on market: 4/8/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 31 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,FHA 203(b)
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $446,500

        $424,000 - $469,000

        $2,995/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/10/2026Pending sale$425,000$156/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #HD26059328 Report a problem
        4/9/2026Listed for sale$425,000+116.8%$156/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #HD26059328 Report a problem
        11/5/1998Sold$196,000+437%$72/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/10/1998Sold$36,500$13/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,641 +137.4%$540,600 +68.3%
        2024$3,640 +0.9%$321,165 +2%
        2023$3,606 +1.6%$314,868 +2%
        2022$3,551 +2.4%$308,695 +2%
        2021$3,468 -0.9%$302,642 +1%
        2020$3,499 +4.1%$299,539 +2%
        2019$3,361 +2.6%$293,666 +2%
        2018$3,277 +1.4%$287,908 +2%
        2017$3,231 $282,263 +2%
        2016$3,231 +3.7%$276,728 +1.5%
        2015$3,116 +1.5%$272,571 +2%
        2014$3,069 $267,231 +0.5%
        2013-- $266,023 +2%
        2012-- $260,807 +2%
        2011-- $255,693 +0.8%
        2010-- $253,782 -0.2%
        2009-- $254,385 +2%
        2008-- $249,397 +2%
        2007-- $244,507 +2%
        2006-- $239,713 +2%
        2005-- $235,013 +2%
        2004-- $230,405 +1.9%
        2003-- $226,182 +2%
        2002-- $221,747 +2%
        2001-- $217,399 +9%
        2000-- $199,410

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 92307

          Getting around

          18 / 100
          Minimal Transit