Unrestricted 29.9+/- acres with 726+ feet of road frontage on Becker Rd. Excellent location just south of FM 2920 and north of HW 290 in the rapidly developing northwest Harris County area. Currently Ag exempt with low taxes. No value given for old farmhouse on property. So much potential development opportunity and or investor.
For sale
Price increase: $1.5M (3/13)
$6,000,000
19522 Becker Rd, Hockley, TX 77447
--beds
0baths
--sqft
Est.:
Farm
Built in ----
29.9 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 333 days |
- 18 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Frank Lenk TREC #0432007 713-385-3801,
Frank Andrew Lenk III
Source: HAR,MLS#: 95332366
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Heating
- None
Cooling
- Other
Property
Lot
- Size: 29.9 Acres
- Features: 20 Up to 50 Acres
Details
- Additional parcels included: 042-266-000-0035
- Parcel number: 0422660000110
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $109,460
- Annual tax amount: $42
- Date on market: 6/16/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Investor,Owner Will Carry
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,682/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/13/2026 | Price change | $6,000,000+33.3% |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2025 | Price change | $4,500,000+15.4% |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2025 | Price change | $3,900,000-13.3% |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2024 | Price change | $4,500,000+28.6% |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2024 | Price change | $3,500,000-11.4% |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2023 | Listed for sale | $3,950,000+426.7% |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2018 | Listing removed | $750,000 |
Source: Keller Williams Premier Realty #20305988 Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2018 | Pending sale | $750,000 |
Source: Keller Williams Premier Realty Katy #20305988 Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2018 | Listed for sale | $750,000 |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $907 +5.3% | $109,460 +2.7% |
| 2024 | $862 +10.1% | $106,586 |
| 2023 | $783 +18.6% | $106,586 +18.8% |
| 2022 | $660 | $89,744 +30.8% |
| 2021 | -- | $68,586 |
| 2020 | $552 +2.5% | $68,586 +4.1% |
| 2019 | $538 +40.1% | $65,882 +43.3% |
| 2018 | $384 | $45,985 |
| 2017 | $384 +5% | $45,985 -27.7% |
| 2016 | $366 | $63,592 |
| 2015 | -- | -- |
| 2014 | -- | $449,992 0% |
| 2013 | -- | $450,069 0% |
| 2012 | -- | $450,119 -1.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $455,708 +5.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $431,716 -5% |
| 2009 | -- | $454,208 0% |
| 2008 | -- | $454,329 +1093.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $38,058 |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77447