Skip main navigation
Sold for $220,000
  • $220,000

    1954 Vivian Rd, Monroe, MI 48162

    3beds
    1,204sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1954
    0.48 Acres Lot
    $220,400 Zestimate®
    $183/sqft
    $1,648 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $220,400

    $209,000 - $234,000

    $1,648/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,648/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,648/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,448/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,448/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Feel right at home the moment you step into this comfortable full brick ranch. This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home features a spacious living room and eat-in kitchen with vintage appeal. You’ll love the coved ceilings, original hardwood floors, and an abundance of natural light that highlights the home’s classic built-ins and authentic charm. A spacious, open basement offers room for gathering, hobbies, or recreation, along with plenty of storage. Enjoy the convenience of the breezeway that connects the home to a two-car garage, complete with extra room for lawn tools and outdoor essentials. Outside, the property sits on nearly 1/2 acre, offering a peaceful setting with plenty of space to enjoy. It’s conveniently located near schools, shopping, and easy access to I-75. Seller is a trust and is being sold AS-IS. Trustee is a licensed agent and is related to the beneficiaries.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shelly Corrin 734-770-0464,

    Howard Hanna - Monroe

    Bought with:

    Val Lancaster, 6501430975

    Howard Hanna - Monroe

    Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50201141MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Southeastern Border Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Wood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 169
    • Dimensions: 13 x 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Wood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 108
    • Dimensions: 12 x 9
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Wood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 90
    • Dimensions: 10 x 9
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Laminate
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 48
    • Dimensions: 8 x 6
    Kitchen
    • Features: Laminate
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Living room
    • Features: Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 264
    • Dimensions: 22 x 12
    • Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Wood, Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: Block,Full,Sump Pump
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,408
    • Total interior livable area: 1,204 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,204
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: 3 or More Spaces, Garage, Attached, Electric in Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Frontage type: Road
    • Frontage length: 95
    Lot
    • Size: 0.48 Acres
    • Dimensions: 95 x 222
    • Features: Deep Lot - 150+ Ft.
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07 028 125 00
    • Special conditions: Trust

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Basement
    Condition
    • Year built: 1954

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Ownership: Trust

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/3/2026Sold$220,000$183/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50201141 Report a problem
    3/14/2026Pending sale$220,000+76%$183/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50201141 Report a problem
    10/8/2018Sold$125,000$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,603 +1.2%$116,000 +4.9%
    2024$4,548 +80%$110,600 +20.2%
    2023$2,527 -1.3%$92,000 +9%
    2022$2,560 +2.8%$84,400 -10.7%
    2021$2,490 +79%$94,500 +25.3%
    2020$1,391 -39.1%$75,400 +24.2%
    2019$2,286 +8.4%$60,700 -14.3%
    2018$2,109 +0.7%$70,800
    2017$2,095 +2.8%$70,800 +1.3%
    2016$2,038 +1.2%$69,900 +11.5%
    2015$2,014 $62,700
    2014$2,014 $62,700 +0.5%
    2013-- $62,400 -0.8%
    2012-- $62,900 -7.2%
    2011-- $67,800 +2.7%
    2010-- $66,000 -15.6%
    2009-- $78,200 -2.1%
    2008-- $79,900 -5.3%
    2007-- $84,350 +6.4%
    2006-- $79,250 +4.1%
    2005-- $76,100 +6.3%
    2003-- $71,600 +2.4%
    2002-- $69,900 +2.1%
    2001-- $68,450

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48162