Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $596,200

    1958 N Decatur Rd, Atlanta, GA 30307

    4beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $596,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,922 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $596,200

    $531,000 - $668,000

    $2,922/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,922/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,922/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,569/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,569/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    4 bdrm, 2 bath home near Emory & CDC. Fireplace is decorative only. Trying to rent the right home in Atlanta is a challenge. Downright frustrating in many cases. Those reports of over a "thousand people a month" moving to Metro Atlanta are true, and rental inventory is at an all-time low. Many would-be residents are left with the feeling they will have to snap up almost anything that pops up or be left with nothing. If you've had the discipline to wait for the ideal home to appear, your patience may be rewarded here - Hurry because it won't last. Fireplace is decorative only. Please do not submit an application before viewing the home in person. Managed by RSB Property Mgmt and Keen+Management. RSB Property Mgmt & Keen+Management do not advertise on Craigslist, Facebook or Social Serve. We will never ask you to 'cash app' money or 'wire' money before a lease is signed.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1805210012

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Atlanta

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,995

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/5/2024Listing removed$1,995
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/1/2024Price change$1,995-4.8%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/24/2024Price change$2,095-8.7%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/18/2024Price change$2,295-4.2%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/6/2024Price change$2,395-4%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/29/2024Price change$2,495-3.9%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/26/2024Price change$2,595-3.7%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/21/2024Listed for rent$2,695+12.5%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/29/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/22/2023Listed for rent$2,395+29.5%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/5/2014Listing removed$1,850
    Source: www.thekeenteam.com Report a problem
    1/1/2014Sold$1,850-99.5%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/23/2013Listed for rent$1,850+5.7%
    Source: www.thekeenteam.com Report a problem
    10/23/2012Listing removed$1,750
    Source: Score Real Estate & PropertyManagement Report a problem
    9/27/2012Price change$1,750-16.7%
    Source: Score Real Estate & Property Management Report a problem
    9/7/2012Price change$2,100-8.7%
    Source: Property Management Report a problem
    8/15/2012Price change$2,300-8%
    Source: Property Management Report a problem
    8/11/2012Listed for rent$2,500
    Source: Property Management Report a problem
    7/2/2007Sold$346,700+141.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/10/1993Sold$143,500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,242 -8.5%$178,000
    2024$9,006 +6.8%$178,000 -2.9%
    2023$8,437 +34.5%$183,320 +36.1%
    2022$6,274 -2.5%$134,714 -2.6%
    2021$6,434 -0.4%$138,360 -0.4%
    2020$6,457 -10.3%$138,880 -10.8%
    2019$7,197 +2.7%$155,760 +3.1%
    2018$7,007 -1%$151,080 -0.9%
    2017$7,080 -1.9%$152,400 -1.8%
    2016$7,218 $155,160 +36.9%
    2014$7,218 $113,360 -15.7%
    2013-- $134,520 +22.2%
    2012-- $110,120 -15.7%
    2011-- $130,680
    2010$5,600 $130,680
    2009$5,600 +2%$130,680
    2008$5,490 +0.1%$130,680
    2007$5,486 $130,680
    2006$5,486 +6.4%$130,680 +4.4%
    2005$5,157 +2.1%$125,200 +2.2%
    2004$5,053 +10.5%$122,520 +10.3%
    2003$4,575 +2.5%$111,120
    2002$4,464 +6.8%$111,120
    2001$4,178 $111,120

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Druid Hills