Step inside this NEW Construction home at 1280 sqft. Featuring 3 Bedrooms and 2 full baths and a split level open floor concept. The Kitchen features butcher block counter tops, tons of cabinet space, and a large pantry. Off of the kitchen is the large laundry room featuring lots of space. The primary bedroom features a large walk thru closet and primary bath with both free standing tube, walk in shower, and double sink vanity. Two more bedrooms and a full bath are off of the kitchen and living area. Outside boasts a large deck off the kitchen overlooking a beautiful private back yard view surrounded by trees. The detached garage is perfect to be used as a shop or hobby building. This property offers 2.79 acres with lots of possibilities! Also located on the property is a barn type building that can be used for storage. The home also has a 12X12 cellar/storm shelter that has an entry exit through an outside door. The perfect reassurance in a storm! Call today to schedule a showing!
Under contract
Price cut: $4.1K (3/30)
$264,900
1958 Sunbeam Rd, Leitchfield, KY 42754
3beds
1,280sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
2.79 Acres Lot
$262,100 Zestimate®
$207/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large deckLarge pantryOpen floor conceptButcher block counter topsSurrounded by treesLarge laundry roomTons of cabinet space
- 190 days |
- 113 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Emily Graczyk 270-230-2618,
United Real Estate Louisville
Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS,MLS#: 1702813
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,280
- Total interior livable area: 1,280 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,280
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
Lot
- Size: 2.79 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s)
- Parcel number: 0
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space, Concrete Blk
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 2025
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $207/sqft
- Date on market: 11/7/2025
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$262,100
$249,000 - $275,000
$1,744/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Contingent | $264,900$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Price change | $264,900-1.5%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2026 | Price change | $269,000-1.8%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Price change | $274,000-2%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $279,500$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 42754
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 7/10Oran P Lawler Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 2.7 mi
- 8/10Grayson County Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 2.1 mi
- 4/10Grayson County High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 2.7 mi
- Kentucky
- Grayson County
- Leitchfield
- 42754
- 1958 Sunbeam Rd