Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: April Dunn & Associates LLC
    $499,900

    196 Clothespin Bridge Road, Webster, NH 03303

    3beds
    1,773sqft
    : 
    Ranch
    Built in 1973
    0.77 Acres Lot
    $490,300 Zestimate®
    $282/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private backyard landscaped beautifullyRemodeled light-filled eat-in kitchenWood laminate floorsNew vinyl windowsConvenient laundry chuteInviting porchMatching appliances
    The Dream of Homeownership can be yours in this affordable home offering one level living in low tax town of Webster taxes! Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a 2-car garage, inviting porch, and partially finished lower level, this property combines comfort, convenience, and value. The remodeled, light-filled eat-in kitchen features white cabinetry, matching appliances, and tiled flooring. Spacious living room with wood laminate floors and cozy pellet stove creates the perfect gathering space. Primary suite, plus thoughtful updates such as new vinyl windows and even a convenient laundry chute! Step outside to enjoy the private backyard landscaped beautifully. Watch the hummingbirds from your window. Fantastic location just moments from the Blackwater River, in the quiet of evenings you can listen to the calming sounds of the river. Enjoy nearby kayaking, fishing, and scenic walks.
    15 hours
    |
    260
    |
    11
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    April Dunn,

    April Dunn & Associates LLC 603-565-5921

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5089413MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Pellet Stove, Baseboard
      Cooling
      • Other
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
      • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Unfinished,Interior Entry
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,029
      • Total interior livable area: 1,773 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,513
      • Finished area below ground: 260

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Paved, Auto Open, Detached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bathroom, Hard Surface Flooring, One-Level Home
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 0.77 Acres
      • Features: Country Setting, Landscaped
      Details
      • Parcel number: WBSTM00011B000012L000000

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1973

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Webster

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $282/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $304,300
      • Annual tax amount: $5,137
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $490,300

        $466,000 - $515,000

        $3,394/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$499,900+117.4%$282/sqft
        Source: PrimeMLS #5089413 Report a problem
        4/29/2017Listing removed$229,900$130/sqft
        Source: BHHS Verani Concord #4622782 Report a problem
        3/20/2017Listed for sale$229,900+18.5%$130/sqft
        Source: BHHS Verani Concord #4622782 Report a problem
        10/20/2008Sold$194,000-20.1%$109/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/15/2004Sold$242,900$137/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,726 +4.4%$304,300
        2023$4,528 +3.9%$304,300 +59.6%
        2022$4,357 +3%$190,700
        2020$4,232 +1.1%$190,700
        2019$4,188 +1.9%$190,700
        2018$4,108 +7.6%$190,700 +14.7%
        2017$3,818 +0.1%$166,200 +0.1%
        2016$3,813 -4.6%$166,000
        2015$3,997 +6.1%$166,000
        2014$3,767 +4.4%$166,000
        2013$3,607 -2.2%$166,000 -17.3%
        2012$3,689 +7.4%$200,800 -0.6%
        2010$3,434 -2.5%$202,100
        2009$3,521 -6.9%$202,100
        2008$3,781 +12.3%$202,100 +1.8%
        2006$3,367 $198,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 03303

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          11 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable