Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $835,000

    196 Crown Ridge Rd, Alto, NM 88312

    4beds
    3,642sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    0.59 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $229/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Formal dining areaTwo car garageHot tubUpdated kitchenSplit bedroom floorplanStainless appliances
    SIERRA BLANCA VIEW ALTO HOME! This 4BDR/3BA spacious remodeled home with a full golf membership sits on approximately 0.586 acres and is waiting for you to enjoy. The main level features split bedroom floorplan, and a formal dining area. The updated kitchen offers stainless appliances and an open concept, where a stacked stone gas log fireplace enhances the mountain ambiance. Downstairs, you'll find the perfect entertainment retreat with theatre room, game room and wet bar--ideal for hosting family and friends. Relax in the hot tub after a day of outdoor adventure. Additional features include a/c, a two car garage, and the home comes furnished--move-in ready for your mountain getaway or full-time living.
    7 days
    |
    161
    |
    5
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Loverin Real Estate Team 575-937-0588,

    Loverin Real Estate 575-258-5008

    Source: RLCMLS,MLS#: 134019MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Ruidoso Lincoln County Association of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Game Room, Media Room, Utility Room
      Heating
      • Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Water Purifier Owned, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Heater, Washer
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Storage, Main Level Primary, Utility Room
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Other, Tile
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      • Furnished: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,642 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Asphalt, Driveway, Garage, On Site
      • Has garage: Yes
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch
      • Exterior features: None
      • Pool features: Association
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Valley, Trees/Woods
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.59 Acres
      • Features: Sloped Down, Interior Lot, Views
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 4072060283333000000
      • Zoning: R1
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Mountain,Other,See Remarks
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Stucco
      • Roof: Composition,Pitched
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • Year built: 2007

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Other
      • Membership fee: $5,432 annually
      • Subdivision: Lakeside Ests
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
      • Services included: None
      Location
      • Region: Alto

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $229/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $694,659
      • Annual tax amount: $4,808
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 9 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Listed for sale$835,000-6.7%$229/sqft
        Source: RLCMLS #134019 Report a problem
        4/2/2026Listing removed$895,000$246/sqft
        Source: RLCMLS #132812 Report a problem
        1/23/2026Price change$895,000-3.2%$246/sqft
        Source: RLCMLS #132812 Report a problem
        6/20/2025Listed for sale$925,000+20.3%$254/sqft
        Source: RLCMLS #132812 Report a problem
        7/26/2021Listing removed--
        Source: RLCMLS Report a problem
        5/5/2021Listed for sale$769,000+92.5%$211/sqft
        Source: RLCMLS #126445 Report a problem
        5/2/2019Listing removed$399,500$110/sqft
        Source: Pinnacle Real Estate & Dev #122680 Report a problem
        3/27/2019Pending sale$399,500$110/sqft
        Source: Pinnacle Real Estate & Dev #122680 Report a problem
        1/4/2019Listed for sale$399,500$110/sqft
        Source: Pinnacle Real Estate & Dev #122680 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,956 -2.5%$231,553 +3%
        2023$4,059 -0.7%$224,809 +3%
        2022$4,086 +41.1%$218,261 +40.5%
        2021$2,895 -7.2%$155,320 +3%
        2020$3,121 +15.3%$150,796 -4.9%
        2019$2,706 +3.4%$158,530 +3%
        2018$2,618 +7%$153,912 +3%
        2017$2,448 $149,414 0%
        2015$2,448 -3.2%$149,429
        2014$2,528 $149,429

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $4,682/mo
        Principal & interest
        $4306
        Property taxes
        $376
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 88312

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          1 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable