Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,925/mo

    Fees may apply

    1965 Black Sand Dr, Reno, NV 89521

    3beds
    1,804sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Upstairs loft areaKeyless entry systemStainless steel kitchen appliancesUpgraded laminate flooring
    This pristine home is ready to show now for a June rental! Well-maintained 3BD, 2.5BTH South Reno home. Includes stainless steel kitchen appliances, slab granite and glass tile backsplash in kitchen, family room wired for surround sound, second floor laundry with washer/dryer, upstairs loft area, crown molding downstairs & in master bedroom, upgraded laminate flooring. Upstairs carpets are in great condition w/ thick padding. Keyless entry system, LED lighting w/ dimmers installed. Central heating and A/C with dual-zone HVAC and 2 Nest thermostats. Cozy gas-log fireplace & mantle, 2-car garage. No smoking/vaping or pets. Renter's insurance required. Apply today and get the benefit of having direct access to landlord-owners managing their own property vs. having to work through 3rd party managers for your rental home needs. OWNER PAYS for sewer, garbage, HOA, quarterly pest control and seasonal bi-weekly lawn care (MONTHLY VALUE TO TENANT OF OVER $200). First month rent, security deposit and move-out carpet cleaning ($350) due upon approval.
    23 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,804 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Lawn Care included in rent, Pest Control included in rent, Sewage included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16508204

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Reno

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Listed for rent$2,925+4.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/9/2025Listing removed$2,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/25/2025Listed for rent$2,800+7.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/16/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/11/2023Price change$2,600-1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/25/2023Listed for rent$2,650+2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/12/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/3/2021Price change$2,575-3.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/18/2021Price change$2,675-2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/4/2021Listed for rent$2,750$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/3/2021Sold$540,000+68.8%$299/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/14/2017Sold$320,000$177/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/14/2017Pending sale$320,000$177/sqft
    Source: Dickson Realty - Downtown #170000133 Report a problem
    1/4/2017Listed for sale$320,000+20.1%$177/sqft
    7/10/2008Sold$266,500$148/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Damonte Ranch