1967 Ridgestone Run SW, Marietta, GA 30008
Home value
$352,800
$325,000 - $385,000
$2,586/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,586/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,586/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,656/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,656/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Modern Traditions,
RE/MAX Center 770-497-0000
Damon Andrews, 392479
HomeSmart
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Dining room
- Features: Seats 12+, Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Room, Cabinets Stain, Eat-in Kitchen, Other
Heating
- Central, Forced Air
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
Features
- Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log, Gas Starter, Glass Doors
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,168
- Total interior livable area: 2,168 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 17013600520
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick Front, Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2000
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: None
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $550 semi-annually
- Services included: Swim, Tennis
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/22/2024 | Sold | $360,000+0%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2024 | Pending sale | $359,900$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $359,900+116.5%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2024 | Listing removed | $2,290$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2024 | Price change | $2,290-1.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2024 | Price change | $2,325-0.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,345+4.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,240$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,240+2.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2022 | Price change | $2,195-4.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2022 | Listed for rent | $2,295+24.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2020 | Listing removed | $1,850$1/sqft |
Source: American Homes 4 Rent Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,850$1/sqft |
Source: American Homes 4 Rent Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2020 | Listing removed | $1,850$1/sqft |
Source: American Homes 4 Rent Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,850+16%$1/sqft |
Source: American Homes 4 Rent Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2018 | Listing removed | $1,595$1/sqft |
Source: American Homes 4 Rent Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,595+2.9%$1/sqft |
Source: American Homes 4 Rent Report a problem | ||
| 12/24/2016 | Listing removed | $1,550-2.8%$1/sqft |
Source: American Homes 4 Rent Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2016 | Listing removed | $1,595+14.3%$1/sqft |
Source: American Homes 4 Rent Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2015 | Listing removed | $1,395$1/sqft |
Source: American Homes 4 Rent Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,395$1/sqft |
Source: American Homes 4 Rent Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2014 | Sold | $166,250-2.2%$77/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/2/2014 | Pending sale | $170,000-8.1%$78/sqft |
Source: Atlanta Communities Real Estate Brokerage #5349897 Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2003 | Sold | $185,000+5.8%$85/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2002 | Sold | $174,900$81/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,798 +11.1% | $159,124 +11.1% |
| 2023 | $4,318 +19% | $143,220 +19.7% |
| 2022 | $3,630 +36.5% | $119,604 +36.5% |
| 2021 | $2,659 | $87,604 |
| 2020 | $2,659 +21.4% | $87,604 +21.4% |
| 2019 | $2,189 +16.2% | $72,140 +16.2% |
| 2018 | $1,885 | $62,096 |
| 2017 | $1,885 +5.6% | $62,096 |
| 2016 | $1,785 -2.4% | $62,096 |
| 2015 | $1,829 +52.2% | $62,096 +26% |
| 2014 | $1,202 +21.5% | $49,284 +17.8% |
| 2013 | $989 -0.8% | $41,840 |
| 2012 | $997 -9.7% | $41,840 -7.7% |
| 2011 | $1,105 -33.4% | $45,324 -32.6% |
| 2010 | $1,659 -9.1% | $67,260 -10.1% |
| 2009 | $1,824 +9.3% | $74,792 |
| 2006 | $1,669 -0.4% | $74,792 |
| 2005 | $1,676 +16% | $74,792 +15.6% |
| 2004 | $1,444 -25.3% | $64,724 |
| 2003 | $1,933 +17.1% | $64,724 +17.1% |
| 2002 | $1,651 | $55,280 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30008