Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $363,400

    1973 New River Inlet Rd, North Topsail Beach, NC 28460

    3beds
    1,028sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $363,400 Zestimate®
    $354/sqft
    $1,720 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $363,400

    $334,000 - $392,000

    $1,720/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,720/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,720/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,150/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,150/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    FULLY FURNISHED OFF-SEASON RENTAL- AVAILABLE MID-JANUARY-APRIL 1ST 1973 New River Inlet allows you a different view from every deck. Allowing you multiple relaxation spaces. Relax after dinner or for a morning cup of coffee on the front glider while planning your short walk to the beach. Your first level has a comfy living room, kitchen, and a spare hang-out room (bedroom) for the kids. You can access the front deck from the living room and the back deck by the kitchen. Upstairs are two bedrooms and a captured sunroom. The 3 bedrooms share a full bath with a bathtub/ shower. You do need to go through the master bedroom to go to and from the bunkroom. Additional amenities in this lovely townhome include a washer/dryer, cable TV, free WiFi and Internet, a picnic table on the back deck, a patio glider on the first-floor deck, and tall Adirondack chairs and table on the main bedroom deck! Beach access is directly across the street and only a few minutes stroll down a sandy pathway! There is an outdoor shower to rinse the sand off after that great walk on the beach! Check out all our rentals: both furnished off-season and unfurnished long-term. Rentals.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Range/Oven
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,028 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: All utilities included with a cap, Basic Internet, Blender, Building-wide Wireless, Range/Oven, Roku, TV(s), Toaster, Utilities included in rent, Vinyl, Wood, utilities included with cap
    Details
    • Parcel number: 027565

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: North Topsail Beach

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 01/15/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/7/2026Listing removed$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/6/2025Listed for rent$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/16/2025Listing removed$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/12/2025Listed for rent$2,000+11.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/28/2025Listing removed$1,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/24/2024Listed for rent$1,800+20%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/21/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/30/2023Price change$1,500-16.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/24/2023Price change$1,800-10%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/20/2023Listed for rent$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/1/2017Sold$174,000-0.5%$169/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100066137 Report a problem
    7/13/2017Pending sale$174,900$170/sqft
    Source: Treasure Realty Inc #100066137 Report a problem
    6/2/2017Listed for sale$174,900+24.9%$170/sqft
    Source: Treasure Realty Inc #100066044 Report a problem
    3/2/2017Sold$140,000-47.2%$136/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/12/2007Sold$265,000$258/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,950 $271,959
    2024$2,950 $271,959
    2023$2,950 0%$271,959
    2022$2,951 +72.7%$271,959 +85.4%
    2021$1,709 +4.5%$146,680
    2020$1,635 $146,680
    2019$1,635 +6.3%$146,680
    2018$1,538 +1.2%$146,680 +3.1%
    2017$1,520 $142,320
    2016$1,520 $142,320
    2015$1,520 $142,320
    2014$1,520 +11.8%$142,320 +0.5%
    2013$1,360 +17.1%$141,570
    2012$1,162 $141,570
    2011$1,162 -10.7%$141,570
    2010$1,301 -9.1%$141,570 -20.3%
    2009$1,431 +16.1%$177,563
    2008$1,232 -5.5%$177,563
    2007$1,304 +6.9%$177,563 +3.2%
    2006$1,219 +28.2%$172,105 +130.5%
    2005$951 $74,653
    2004-- $74,653
    2003-- $74,653
    2002-- $74,653

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28460