Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,027,000
Street View
  • $1,027,000

    1974 Roland Clarke Pl, Reston, VA 20191

    $--/sqft
    $3,985 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,985/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,985/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,985/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,353/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,353/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    1974 Roland Clarke Pl, Reston, VA 20191 is a single family home. This home last sold for $1,027,000 in August 2025. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $3,985/mo.

    Zillow last checked:

    Bought with:

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    Source: BHHS PenFed solds

    Facts & features

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 0174380052

DateEventPrice
    9/27/2025Listing removed$5,000
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2268418 Report a problem
    9/18/2025Listed for rent$5,000
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2268418 Report a problem
    9/18/2025Listing removed$5,000
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2263286 Report a problem
    9/12/2025Price change$5,000-9.1%
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2263286 Report a problem
    8/22/2025Listed for rent$5,500
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2263286 Report a problem
    8/22/2025Listing removed$5,500
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2262876 Report a problem
    8/21/2025Listed for rent$5,500
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2262876 Report a problem
    8/20/2025Sold$1,027,000-2.2%
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2257056 Report a problem
    8/7/2025Pending sale$1,050,000
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2257056 Report a problem
    7/18/2025Listed for sale$1,050,000-2.3%
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2257056 Report a problem
    7/3/2025Listing removed$1,075,000
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2240860 Report a problem
    5/16/2025Listed for sale$1,075,000+4.9%
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2240860 Report a problem
    9/15/2023Sold$1,025,000-4.6%
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2136678 Report a problem
    8/19/2023Pending sale$1,074,900
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2136678 Report a problem
    7/20/2023Listed for sale$1,074,900+19.2%
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2136678 Report a problem
    5/26/2021Sold$902,100+7.1%
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX1157306 Report a problem
    1/13/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS Report a problem
    11/2/2020Pending sale$841,950
    Source: Toll Brothers Real Estate Inc. #VAFX1157306 Report a problem
    9/23/2020Listed for sale$841,950

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,231 +0.3%$999,260 +0.5%
    2024$12,195 +5.8%$994,290 +3.2%
    2023$11,523 +5.5%$963,050 +6.9%
    2022$10,919 $901,290 +139.7%
    2021-- $376,000 +27.5%
    2020$3,692 $295,000
    2019$3,692 $295,000
    2018-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: South Lakes Dr - Soapstone Dr