Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price increase: $9.5K (3/28)
    $184,500

    1982 Fence Rd, Dacula, GA 30019

    --beds
    --baths
    1.15Acres
    : 
    Residential Lot
    Built in ----
    1.15 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Build your dream home on this exceptional 1.14-acre lot nestled within an intimate enclave of only three high-end homes. With no HOA and plenty of privacy, this property offers the rare blend of freedom, luxury, and convenience. Only 1/4 mile from Hwy 316, you'll enjoy quick access to shopping centers, dining options, and several nearby parks-including Rabbit Hill Park just down the road. Bring your own plans or choose from our builder's custom designs-this lot easily accommodates either a ranch-style home or a full basement home, depending on your vision. You'll also be positioned near the newly developing Rowen region, an innovative, sustainable community that promises to elevate the entire area with forward-thinking design and economic growth. Enjoy the peace of a small, upscale community while working with our trusted builder to craft a home tailored perfectly to your lifestyle. Opportunities like this are limited-secure this beautiful, buildable lot today.
    191 days
    |
    84
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dawn Fakhoury 760-208-5355,

    Chapman Hall Realtors Professionals

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10646943MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Waterfront features: No Dock Or Boathouse
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1.15 Acres
      • Features: Private, Sloped
      • Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: R5271 017
      • Special conditions: Agent Owned,Agent/Seller Relationship,Investor Owned

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Perc Test On File
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $153,100
      • Annual tax amount: $2,339
      • Date on market: 11/7/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 191 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Other
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,234/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Pending sale$184,500
        Source: GAMLS #10646943 Report a problem
        3/28/2026Price change$184,500+5.4%
        Source: GAMLS #10646943 Report a problem
        11/20/2025Listed for sale$175,000-39.7%
        Source: GAMLS #10646943 Report a problem
        2/6/2025Sold$290,000-38.9%
        Source: GAMLS #10342910 Report a problem
        11/6/2024Pending sale$475,000
        Source: GAMLS #10342910 Report a problem
        7/22/2024Listed for sale$475,000
        Source: GAMLS #10342910 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,295 -1.9%$61,240
        2024$2,339 -0.3%$61,240
        2023$2,345 +58.9%$61,240 +66.8%
        2022$1,476 -1.7%$36,720
        2021$1,501 -0.6%$36,720
        2020$1,510 $36,720 +40.2%
        2019-- $26,200
        2018$1,197 +15.4%$26,200
        2016$1,037 -32.5%$26,200 -68.4%
        2015$1,536 $82,800 +23.9%
        2014$1,536 +4.1%$66,840
        2013$1,475 $66,840 -12.2%
        2012-- $76,160
        2011-- $76,160 -9.3%
        2010-- $83,960
        2009-- $83,960
        2007-- $83,960
        2006-- $83,960
        2005-- $83,960
        2004-- $83,960 +34.6%
        2003-- $62,360
        2002$653 -60.9%$62,360
        2001$1,671 $62,360

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30019

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          17 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable