Beautiful williamsburg/colonial-style home sits on approximately 5.67 private, wooded acres, offering a peaceful retreat with abundant natural views. The home features built-ins in every bedroom, Primary bedroom could be upstairs or down. Enjoy a spacious sunroom, plantation shutters throughout, wood-burning fireplaces, two staircases, and a wet bar with custom cabinetry. The downstairs bath includes a sauna for ultimate relaxation. Step outside to an inground pool with a surrounding deck, a fenced playground area, and a charming she shed/workshop with greenhouse space. A 3-car garage offers a floored attic and covered patio with storage loft. Major updates include two new water heaters (2021), pool resurfacing and auto cover (2023), three HVAC units (2023–2025), and a new roof, paved driveway, and garage doors (2025). Located across from the Ouachita Trail near Lake Maumelle, this home blends comfort, convenience, and nature. Approx. 2.5 miles from Pinnacle Mountain state park.
Active
$799,000
19820 Spillway Rd, Roland, AR 72135
5beds
5,563sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1975
5.67 Acres Lot
$778,400 Zestimate®
$144/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Two staircasesBuilt-ins in every bedroomSpacious sunroomFenced playground areaWood-burning fireplacesPlantation shutters throughout
- 38 days |
- 1,416 |
- 66 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cece McKay 501-960-0001,
Crye-Leike REALTORS Kanis Branch 501-954-9100,
Johnny McKay III 501-765-0001,
Crye-Leike REALTORS Kanis Branch
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26013881
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Formal Living Room, Great Room, Den/Family Room, Game Room, Sun Room, Workshop/Craft, Bonus Room, Unfinished Space
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Double Oven, Surface Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Wet Bar, Walk-In Closet(s), Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Shower, Pantry, Sheet Rock, Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, Primary Bedroom Apart, Primary Bed. Sitting Area, 4 Bedrooms Same Level, 4 Bedrooms Upper Level
- Flooring: Wood, Tile, Concrete
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Woodburning-Site-Built, Two
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,563
- Total interior livable area: 5,563 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage, Three Car, Detached, Garage Door Opener
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Other
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
- Fencing: Partial,Chain Link,Wood
Lot
- Size: 5.67 Acres
- Features: Sloped, Level, Corner Lot, Rural Property, Wooded, Not in Subdivision
Details
- Parcel number: 52R0270005100
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab/Crawl Combination
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1975
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: No Fee, Fitness/Bike Trail, Other
- Subdivision: Metes & Bounds
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Roland
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $144/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $548,495
- Annual tax amount: $5,572
- Date on market: 4/9/2026
- Listing terms: Conventional,Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$778,400
$739,000 - $817,000
$4,115/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $799,000-11.1%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Listing removed | $899,000$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2026 | Price change | $899,000-9.6%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2025 | Price change | $995,000-23.5%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/8/2025 | Price change | $1,299,999-13.3%$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2025 | Price change | $1,499,999-4.8%$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,575,000+174.9%$283/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2021 | Sold | $573,000+54.6%$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2020 | Sold | $370,720-21.1%$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2020 | Listing removed | $470,000$84/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2020 | Price change | $470,000-8.9%$84/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2019 | Price change | $515,900-0.6%$93/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2019 | Listed for sale | $519,000-3.9%$93/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2018 | Listing removed | $540,000$97/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2017 | Listed for sale | $540,000-9.8%$97/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2016 | Listing removed | $599,000$108/sqft |
Source: Janet Jones Company #16017902 Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2016 | Listed for sale | $599,000+28.8%$108/sqft |
Source: Janet Jones Company #16017902 Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2010 | Sold | $465,000-5.1%$84/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2008 | Listing removed | $489,900$88/sqft |
Source: NCI #10189494 Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2008 | Price change | $489,900-4.9%$88/sqft |
Source: NCI #10189494 Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2008 | Price change | $515,000-7.9%$93/sqft |
Source: NCI #10189494 Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2008 | Listed for sale | $559,000$100/sqft |
Source: NCI Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,665 -1.3% | $109,699 |
| 2023 | $5,740 -0.9% | $109,699 |
| 2022 | $5,790 +16% | $109,699 +14.9% |
| 2021 | $4,992 +4.8% | $95,500 |
| 2020 | $4,764 +4.2% | $95,500 |
| 2019 | $4,572 +3.8% | $95,500 |
| 2018 | $4,404 +10.6% | $95,500 |
| 2017 | $3,983 | $95,500 +25.9% |
| 2016 | $3,983 +3.4% | $75,850 |
| 2015 | $3,853 +5.5% | $75,850 +5.5% |
| 2014 | $3,651 +4.8% | $71,864 +4.8% |
| 2013 | $3,485 | $68,594 -9.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $75,850 -13% |
| 2011 | -- | $87,214 |
| 2010 | -- | $87,214 |
| 2009 | -- | $87,214 -0.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $87,337 +14.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $76,225 -0.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $76,540 |
| 2004 | -- | $76,540 +85.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $41,258 |
| 2002 | -- | $41,258 |
| 2001 | -- | $41,258 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72135