Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $359,100

    1987 Haines Rd, Madison, OH 44057

    4beds
    2,241sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $359,100 Zestimate®
    $160/sqft
    $2,934 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $359,100

    $341,000 - $377,000

    $2,934/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,934/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,934/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,350/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,350/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    1st flr Master with cathedral ceiling, Large Master Bath, Custom kitchen, Formal dining Rm, Large Patio deck great for entertaining. Lake views and much more!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,241 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01B130J000180

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Madison

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/20/2023Sold$275,000-1.8%$123/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4418087 Report a problem
    12/8/2022Pending sale$279,900$125/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4418087 Report a problem
    12/7/2022Price change$279,900-6.7%$125/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4418087 Report a problem
    10/22/2022Listed for sale$299,900-3.2%$134/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4418087 Report a problem
    10/20/2022Listing removed--
    Source: MLS Now #4393895 Report a problem
    10/7/2022Listed for sale$309,900$138/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4393895 Report a problem
    8/12/2022Pending sale$309,900$138/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4393895 Report a problem
    7/25/2022Price change$309,900-3.1%$138/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4393895 Report a problem
    7/21/2022Listed for sale$319,900$143/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4393895 Report a problem
    7/15/2022Listing removed--
    Source: MLS Now #4370301 Report a problem
    5/5/2022Pending sale$319,900+3.5%$143/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4370301 Report a problem
    5/4/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/1/2022Listed for sale$309,000+18.9%$138/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/20/2020Listing removed$259,900$116/sqft
    Source: McDowell Homes Real Estate Services #4183280 Report a problem
    5/20/2020Pending sale$259,900$116/sqft
    5/19/2020Sold$259,900$116/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4183280 Report a problem
    4/23/2020Listed for sale$259,900+64.5%$116/sqft
    1/31/2020Sold$158,000+12.9%$71/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4161167 Report a problem
    1/22/2020Pending sale$140,000$62/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Grt Cleve NE #4161167 Report a problem
    1/16/2020Listed for sale$140,000-46.1%$62/sqft
    5/9/2008Listing removed$259,900$116/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #2394358 Report a problem
    1/11/2008Price change$259,900-1.5%$116/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Elite Report a problem
    7/18/2007Listed for sale$263,900+18.3%$118/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Elite Report a problem
    3/31/2005Sold$223,000+457.5%$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/5/2004Sold$40,000$18/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,128 +8.6%$122,940 +37.4%
    2023$5,644 -3.9%$89,460
    2022$5,874 -1.4%$89,460
    2021$5,956 +7.4%$89,460 +16%
    2020$5,543 +3.6%$77,120
    2019$5,350 +10.1%$77,120 +8.6%
    2018$4,861 $71,000
    2017$4,861 +10.4%$71,000
    2016$4,404 +3.6%$71,000
    2015$4,251 -2.2%$71,000
    2014$4,347 -0.2%$71,000
    2013$4,356 +0.9%$71,000
    2012$4,319 -1.3%$71,000 -12.9%
    2011$4,377 +4.7%$81,470 +2.4%
    2010$4,182 -11.5%$79,550 0%
    2009$4,725 -1.6%$79,556 -9%
    2008$4,803 +2.6%$87,424
    2007$4,683 -45.7%$87,424
    2006$8,630 +0.7%$87,424 +1.3%
    2005$8,572 $86,296

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44057