Skip main navigation
Re-activated
  • Price cut: $10.1K (4/24)
    $289,900

    1S045 Spring Rd APT H2, Villa Park, IL 60181

    2beds
    1,886sqft
    : 
    Condominium, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    -- sqft lot
    $289,800 Zestimate®
    $154/sqft
    $785/mo HOA

    What's special

    Dedicated social areaPrivate indoor poolPlenty of outdoor parkingPrivate gymComfortable seatingSpacious rooms
    If you are looking for a spacious, well located, maintenance-free, luxury home with a view, you have just found it! Amenities include: central location, ready access to highways and major roads, minutes to oak brook mall, walk to Drury Lane, open views to the east and north, concrete and brick structure, spacious rooms, atrium, balcony, private gym, private indoor pool and dedicated social area, plenty of outdoor parking, and indoor parking for 2 cars. The lobbies are spacious, well-decorated, and have comfortable seating. All units are owner occupied. No pets. No rentals. Assessments include some of the utilities. Priced at $289k! Agent comment: I have seen dozens of condo complexes. This one is the nicest I have seen at this price.
    123 days
    |
    396
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Paul Scheufler 630-442-4411,

    Expert Realty Services, Inc.

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12542861MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Sun Room, Walk In Closet
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Bathroom (Full)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 288 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16X18
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 168 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X14
      Dining room
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 224 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16X14
      Family room
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 364 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 26X14
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Breakfast Bar, Pantry-Butler), Flooring (Ceramic Tile)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 168 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X14
      Laundry
      • Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 135 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15X9
      Living room
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 364 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 26X14
      Sun room
      • Features: Flooring (Ceramic Tile)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 168 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X14
      Walk in closet
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 55 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 5X11
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Double Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Cooktop, Range Hood
      • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, In Unit
      Features
      • Elevator, Storage
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Double Sided, Gas Log, Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Total interior livable area: 1,886 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Door Width 32 Inches or More, Hall Width 36 Inches or More, No Interior Steps, Disabled Parking, Disability Access
      Features
      • Exterior features: Balcony
      • Pool features: In Ground
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0623114016
      • Special conditions: None
      • Other equipment: TV-Cable, Intercom

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Property subtype: Condominium, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1987

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Lake Michigan
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Spring Club
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Exercise Room, Storage, Party Room, Indoor Pool, Security Door Lock(s), Elevator(s), Intercom, Private Indoor Pool, Wheelchair Orientd
      • Services included: Water, Parking, Insurance, Security, Exercise Facilities, Pool, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Scavenger, Snow Removal, Internet
      • HOA fee: $785 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Villa Park

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $154/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $5,100
      • Date on market: 1/10/2026
      • Ownership: Condo
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $289,800

        $275,000 - $304,000

        $2,853/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$289,900$154/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12542861 Report a problem
        5/12/2026Contingent$289,900$154/sqft
        4/24/2026Price change$289,900-3.4%$154/sqft
        4/14/2026Listed for sale$299,999$159/sqft
        4/11/2026Contingent$299,999$159/sqft
        4/1/2026Price change$299,999-7.7%$159/sqft
        1/10/2026Listed for sale$325,000+16.1%$172/sqft
        3/15/2024Sold$280,000-5.1%$148/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11942650 Report a problem
        2/6/2024Listing removed--
        12/6/2023Listed for sale$294,900-1.7%$156/sqft
        12/6/2023Listing removed--
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11919747 Report a problem
        10/30/2023Listed for sale$299,900-4.8%$159/sqft
        10/30/2023Listing removed--
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11904266 Report a problem
        10/9/2023Listed for sale$314,900-1.6%$167/sqft
        10/9/2023Listing removed--
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11832407 Report a problem
        9/15/2023Price change$319,900-1.5%$170/sqft
        8/11/2023Listed for sale$324,900+34.3%$172/sqft
        10/24/2017Sold$242,000$128/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #09726161 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 60181

          Getting around

          54 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          25 / 100
          Some Transit
          64 / 100
          Bikeable