Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,700/mo

    20 Radcliffe Rd, # 1, Somerville, MA 02145

    2beds
    900sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available Tue Sep 1 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Baseboard, forced air

    What's special

    Central acBright and openIn unit laundry
    Luxury 2 bedroom apartment available. Condo quality with all new construction. Large eat in kitchen with pantry and in unit laundry. Bright & open with large, sunny living room. All bedrooms have large closets (8 feet +). One bedroom has a beautiful exposed red brick chimney. Since all appliances are new & all walls & ceilings insulated, heating (gas) bills should be low but depends on how you use it. Private dedicated basement storage, large area. Each room wired for cable TV & phone/internet. Laundry is in the unit and there's also central AC.
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Baseboard, Heating system: Forced Air

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/22/2026Listed for rent$3,700-1.3%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/11/2026Listing removed$3,750$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2026Listed for rent$3,750+7.1%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/12/2025Listing removed$3,500$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/9/2025Listed for rent$3,500+20.7%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/29/2024Listing removed$2,900$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/22/2024Price change$2,900-1.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/9/2024Listed for rent$2,950-9.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/3/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/3/2024Price change$3,250-4.4%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/9/2024Listed for rent$3,400+15.3%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/24/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/10/2022Listed for rent$2,950+22.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/22/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    5/13/2021Listed for rent$2,400+9.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/11/2020Listing removed$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/14/2020Price change$2,200-6.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/6/2020Price change$2,350-8.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/9/2020Price change$2,570-1.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Jacob Realty Report a problem
    5/29/2020Price change$2,600-1.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Jacob Realty Report a problem
    5/5/2020Listed for rent$2,650$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Winter Hill