Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price increase: $10K (5/13)
    $449,900

    200 Bradley Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    3beds
    1,900sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $440,100 Zestimate®
    $237/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to your lake retreat at 200 Bradley Rd in Jackson, tucked away in a quiet, peaceful cove where relaxation comes naturally. This 3-bedroom, 3-bath home sits on a deeded lot and offers the perfect blend of comfort and lake living. The home features a full basement, providing ample storage or future expansion potential. Enjoy your mornings on the inviting front porch and unwind in the evenings on the spacious back deck, ideal for entertaining or simply soaking in the serene surroundings. Inside, the home is filled with abundant natural sunlight, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere throughout. A stationary dock makes lake access easy for boating, fishing, or swimming. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence or a weekend escape, this property offers the quiet lake lifestyle you've been searching for.
    25 days
    |
    521
    |
    13
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ashley A Mullinax 678-758-4716,

    Self Property Advisors

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10743039MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Laundry, Bonus Room, Family Room, Game Room
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
      • Laundry: In Kitchen
      Features
      • Vaulted Ceiling(s), Double Vanity, Soaking Tub, Master On Main Level
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Factory Built, Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,900
      • Total interior livable area: 1,900 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,600
      • Finished area below ground: 300

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Parking Pad
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
      • Fencing: Chain Link
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Lake, Lake Privileges
      • Body of water: Jackson Lake
      • Frontage type: Lakefront,Waterfront
      • Frontage length: Waterfront Footage: 100
      Lot
      • Size: 0.35 Acres
      • Features: Sloped
      Details
      • Additional structures: Stationary Dock
      • Parcel number: 0069A008000
      • Special conditions: Agent/Seller Relationship

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2004

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $237/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $455,737
      • Annual tax amount: $1,890
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 25 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $440,100

        $418,000 - $462,000

        $1,763/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Price change$459,900+2.2%$242/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7769587 Report a problem
        4/29/2026Price change$449,900-3.9%$237/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10743039 Report a problem
        4/17/2026Price change$468,000-1%$246/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10706658 Report a problem
        3/9/2026Listed for sale$472,900-0.4%$249/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10706658 Report a problem
        3/7/2026Listing removed$474,900$250/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10669543 Report a problem
        2/10/2026Price change$474,900-1.1%$250/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10669543 Report a problem
        1/12/2026Listed for sale$479,999+33.3%$253/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10669543 Report a problem
        4/14/2021Sold$360,000-5%$189/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #8917928 Report a problem
        3/2/2021Pending sale$379,000$199/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #8917928 Report a problem
        2/17/2021Price change$379,000-2.6%$199/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #8917928 Report a problem
        1/25/2021Listed for sale$389,000$205/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #8917928 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,930 -4.8%$182,295 +0.8%
        2024$4,127 +4.2%$180,773 +8%
        2023$3,961 +8.7%$167,344 +16.1%
        2022$3,643 +24.3%$144,188 +40.1%
        2021$2,931 +10.6%$102,903 +10.8%
        2020$2,651 +1.7%$92,878 +6%
        2019$2,606 +19.9%$87,640 +21.5%
        2018$2,173 +1.8%$72,159 +7.2%
        2017$2,135 +5.5%$67,308
        2016$2,023 $67,308
        2015$2,023 -16%$67,308 -9.2%
        2014$2,409 $74,167
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- $67,816
        2008-- $67,816 +2.7%
        2007-- $66,016
        2006-- $66,016
        2005-- $66,016

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30233

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          8 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable