Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $240,000

    205 Bradley Rd, Jackson, GA 30233

    3beds
    1,539sqft
    Single Family Residence, Manufactured Home
    Built in 2004
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $55,100 Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $1,596 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $55,100

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,596/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,596/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,596/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,547/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,547/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 2004 manufactured home, offering 1,539 square feet of comfortable living space. This home has been recently updated with brand-new kitchen cabinets, elegant granite countertops, modern appliances, and brand-new tiled showers, adding a touch of luxury. Additional upgrades include a brand-new HVAC system, a new roof, and new gutters, ensuring efficiency and peace of mind. The spacious open floor plan features a bright living room, a cozy dining area, and three well-sized bedrooms, including a private master suite. Plus, it's perfectly located directly across the street from beautiful Jackson Lake, offering stunning views and easy access to outdoor activities. This home truly combines comfort, convenience, and modern upgrades for the ideal retreat.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Marcus Weldon 678-557-3485,

    McLeRoy Realty

    Bought with:

    Laura Brown, 407571

    Market South Properties Inc.

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10684593MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Dining room
    • Features: Dining Rm/Living Rm Combo
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo)
    • Laundry: Mud Room
    Features
    • Double Vanity, Master On Main Level, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Split Bedroom Plan, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Other
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,539
    • Total interior livable area: 1,539 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,539
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street, Parking Pad
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    • Features: None
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0069A003B00

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Architectural style: Modular Home
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Manufactured Home
    Materials
    • Block, Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Water Available

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Sold$240,000-3.6%$156/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10684593 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Pending sale$249,000$162/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10684593 Report a problem
    3/2/2026Price change$249,000-2.4%$162/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10684593 Report a problem
    2/17/2026Price change$255,000-3.8%$166/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10684593 Report a problem
    2/4/2026Listed for sale$265,000$172/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10684593 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,262 -4.9%$61,076 +7.1%
    2024$1,328 +67.2%$57,020 +69.7%
    2023$794 -2.2%$33,597 +5.2%
    2022$812 +2.9%$31,937 +9.4%
    2021$790 -0.4%$29,190
    2020$793 +7.1%$29,190 +10.8%
    2019$741 -11.7%$26,339 -9.5%
    2018$839 +1.8%$29,090 +62.7%
    2017$824 +67.6%$17,879
    2016$492 $17,879
    2015$492 -7.2%$17,879
    2014$530 $17,879
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $32,076
    2008-- $32,076
    2007-- $32,076

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30233