Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $667,500

    200 Keswick Pl, Smithfield, VA 23430

    5beds
    3,194sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    0.43 Acres Lot
    $674,000 Zestimate®
    $209/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Inground poolGreat flow throughoutQuiet streetSpacious well-designed homePrivate backyard oasisTwo master suites
    Welcome to 200 Keswick Place in Smithfield—a rare opportunity to own a spacious, well-designed home built for both comfort and entertaining. This property offers 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and TWO master suites, for multi-generational living, guests, or flexible work-from-home space. With over 3,000 square feet, the layout provides generous living areas and great flow throughout. Step outside to your private backyard oasis featuring an inground pool, for summer gatherings, relaxing evenings, and making memories. Located on a quiet street while still convenient to shopping, dining, and local amenities—this home checks the boxes for space, function, and lifestyle.
    10 days
    |
    495
    |
    23
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brandon Privette,

    1st Advantage Realty LLC 757-650-7888

    Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10633769MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: 1st Floor BR, Attic, Breakfast Area, PBR with Bath, Office/Study, Workshop
      Heating
      • Electric, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Primary Sink-Double, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), In-Law Floorplan, Pantry
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate/LVP
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Basement: Crawl Space,Sealed/Encapsulated Crawl Space
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Electric, Propane, Primary Bedroom
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,194 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Det 2 Car, Multi Car, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Inground Sprinkler, Irrigation Control
      • Pool features: In Ground
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Bath
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
      • Waterfront features: Not Waterfront
      Lot
      • Size: 0.43 Acres
      • Features: Corner
      Details
      • Parcel number: 22J02175
      • Zoning: TOWN
      • Other equipment: Pump

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2002

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $209/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $595,100
      • Annual tax amount: $1,839
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $674,000

        $640,000 - $708,000

        $3,445/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,344 +2.8%$595,100
        2023$4,225 +26.9%$595,100 +54.5%
        2022$3,329 0%$385,300
        2021$3,329 +0%$385,300
        2020$3,329 $385,300
        2019$3,329 -0.2%$385,300 -0.2%
        2018$3,334 $385,900
        2016$3,334 +4.2%$385,900
        2015$3,200 $385,900 +4.9%
        2014$3,200 $368,000
        2013$3,200 +33.8%$368,000
        2012$2,392 -8.1%--
        2011$2,602 +25%--
        2010$2,082 --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 23430

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable