Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,475/mo

    Fees may apply

    200 W 2nd St, APT 1010, Reno, NV 89501

    Studio
    480sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air, ceiling fan
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Indoor parking spaceJetted spa tubLots of storage furnitureGlass cook top
    Located in the heart of downtown Reno, on the beautiful Truckee River, this fully furnished 480 square foot condo has all the amenities you expect from urban living. This studio comes with sleek modern furniture designed to maximize the space, and the L-shaped layout functions like a junior 1 bedroom : the queen bed with deluxe memory foam topper is hidden from the living area. Enjoy glorious sunsets on your private balcony. Walk to some of Reno's best restaurants and coffee shops and entertainment. Stroll along the beautiful Truckee River, or visit the downstairs gym. Tennis and basketball courts are right across the river. Unit Features: Spacious Granite, Stainless & Cherry kitchen, Washer, Dryer, Microwave, Dishwasher, Side x Side Fridge, Glass Cook top, Jetted spa tub, Marble kit/bath, Lots of storage furniture. Unit can be supplied with bedding, towels, and dishes for a turn-key rental. Extras Included: Balcony with west view, Indoor parking space, Locking storage space, Gym, Business Center, Bicycle Storage, Hot tub & Seasonal pool. We use TransUnion SmartMove services for final credit & criminal checks. If you are the final candidate for rental, this service will incur a $47 charge which you can pay via credit card. This is a soft inquiry and does not affect your credit score. This is a non-smoking unit. No pets please, the furniture is not pet proof. This is NOT a short term rental. Minimum lease is one year. For a showing, please text the number below. No Smoking Deposit $2450 (Last & Security) Pets: No Utilities: Trash, heat, air conditioning, sewer and HOA fees included. Tenant is responsible for water, electric and cable/internet.
    11 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Elevator
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 480 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access
    Features
    • Exterior features: Barbecue, Bicycle storage, Business Center, Cable not included in rent, Electricity not included in rent, Internet not included in rent, Secured Entry, Storage Area, Water not included in rent
    • Pool features: Pool
    • Spa features: Jetted Bathtub
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01149520

HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Reno

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listed for rent$1,475+1.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/19/2025Listing removed$1,450$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/8/2025Listed for rent$1,450+11.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/20/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/13/2022Listed for rent$1,300+18.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/6/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/25/2020Listing removed$1,100$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/17/2020Listed for rent$1,100$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/26/2010Sold$37,000+6%$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/30/2010Listed for sale$34,900-30.1%$73/sqft
    Source: Intero Real Estate Services #100010873 Report a problem
    6/26/2010Listing removed$49,900$104/sqft
    Source: Chase International - Reno #90013017 Report a problem
    2/18/2010Listed for sale$49,900-65.3%$104/sqft
    5/8/2006Sold$144,000$300/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Downtown